Afghanistan tour of Zimbabwe, 2022 stats: most runs & wickets

4–27 Jun 2022 · from 6 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Sikandar Raza62316738.587.28
2Rahmat Shah31999466.375.43
3Innocent Kaia61906331.769.63
4Ibrahim Zadran313312066.570.40
5Mohammad Nabi51334366.5116.75
6Hashmatullah Shahidi31278863.570.90
7Najibullah Zadran51155738.3121.14
8Hazratullah Zazai41094527.3147.34
9Ryan Burl61025120.470.31
10Wesley Madhevere6853214.278.70
11Craig Ervine6743212.371.20
12Rahmanullah Gurbaz5623312.466.72
13Regis Chakabva5532910.667.10
14Rashid Khan4493949188.52
15Tadiwanashe Marumani2413020.5105.11
16Ainsley Ndlovu22313—82.10
17Darwish Rasooli2231211.579.30
18Donald Tiripano42115791.30
19Tendai Chatara52086.751.30
20Azmatullah Omarzai2201110690
21Ihsanullah Janat1202020142.90
22Blessing Muzarabani319106.351.40
23Milton Shumba418114.546.21
24Karim Janat112121266.70
25Luke Jongwe3105566.70

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Rashid Khan111874.69173/31
2Mohammad Nabi101344.1913.44/34
3Fazalhaq Farooqi91624.38182/25
4Ryan Burl71194.82173/14
5Blessing Muzarabani71675.5123.94/52
6Fareed Ahmad Malik5923.6818.43/56
7Tendai Chatara52105.45422/32
8Noor Ahmad4102.52.54/10
9Nijat Masood4958.6423.83/39
10Luke Jongwe3739.1324.31/13
11Sharafuddin Ashraf2133.256.52/13
12Donald Tiripano21127561/20
13Azmatullah Omarzai21365.23681/17
14Sikandar Raza21384.93692/18
15Dion Myers1136.5131/13
16Karim Janat1246241/14
17Ainsley Ndlovu1557.86551/16
18Mujeeb Ur Rahman1904.09901/23
19Tanaka Chivanga11105.241101/41