Australia tour of Pakistan, 2022 stats: most runs & wickets

4 Mar – 5 Apr 2022 · from 7 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Babar Azam973219691.564.45
2Imam-ul-Haq966815795.455.911
3Usman Khawaja5496160165.349.82
4Abdullah Shafique639713679.439.94
5Azhar Ali53001856042.45
6Travis Head828410140.698.310
7Marnus Labuschagne92609028.969.51
8Alex Carey62449340.763.93
9Cameron Green72367939.353.63
10Steven Smith42267856.537.30
11Ben McDermott421710472.387.95
12Mohammad Rizwan819610432.761.42
13David Warner51696833.859.93
14Marcus Stoinis41174929.3113.63
15Fakhar Zaman41026725.5107.42
16Sean Abbott4914922.8137.91
17Aaron Finch4785519.591.81
18Khushdil Shah3702735116.72
19Mitchell Starc354281830.90
20Pat Cummins353345373.63
21Nathan Lyon345381562.50
22Sajid Khan4412110.345.60
23Iftikhar Ahmed4361318720
24Fawad Alam433138.331.70
25Hasan Ali52513559.52

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Shaheen Afridi174523.5926.64/63
2Pat Cummins122702.4522.55/56
3Nathan Lyon125392.4644.95/83
4Noman Ali93803.1442.26/107
5Mitchell Starc82732.6634.14/33
6Nathan Ellis71686.22244/28
7Mohammad Wasim Jr71855.7826.43/40
8Adam Zampa71885.726.94/38
9Naseem Shah61702.6628.34/58
10Haris Rauf61755.8329.23/39
11Cameron Green52593.1651.82/16
12Zahid Mahmood41816.4645.32/59
13Mitchell Swepson43693.4592.32/32
14Sajid Khan44773.06119.32/167
15Usman Qadir2338.2516.52/33
16Faheem Ashraf2682.83342/55
17Khushdil Shah21166.82581/50
18Iftikhar Ahmed21326.6661/36
19Travis Head21374.5768.52/35
20Sean Abbott21536.6576.51/28
21Hasan Ali22783.761391/23
22Babar Azam1142.33141/7
23Marcus Stoinis1325.33321/23
24Marnus Labuschagne11544.181541/53