Australia tour of Sri Lanka, 2022 stats: most runs & wickets

7 Jun – 8 Jul 2022 · from 10 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Kusal Mendis113888738.875.54
2David Warner123499934.997.52
3Pathum Nissanka1133113730.180.54
4Charith Asalanka829011041.496.76
5Steven Smith727414554.866.32
6Marnus Labuschagne826510433.164.60
7Chamika Karunaratne112598628.865.93
8Alex Carey82384939.775.61
9Aaron Finch82346233.4105.96
10Dinesh Chandimal42252067562.75
11Glenn Maxwell71958032.5137.39
12Cameron Green61577739.3722
13Dhananjaya de Silva61516025.284.81
14Travis Head61437028.676.13
15Usman Khawaja41377145.753.90
16Danushka Gunathilaka6126552198.42
17Dasun Shanaka81135416.11134
18Wanindu Hasaranga5953723.8137.70
19Niroshan Dickwella5925818.485.20
20Marcus Stoinis3914430.3149.24
21Angelo Mathews2915245.548.40
22Pat Cummins6863514.392.54
23Mitchell Marsh4712617.866.41
24Kamindu Mendis161616144.50
25Ramesh Mendis351291737.50

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Prabath Jayasuriya121773.414.86/59
2Nathan Lyon113153.1528.65/90
3Wanindu Hasaranga10203720.34/33
4Josh Hazlewood102614.726.14/16
5Pat Cummins102623.5526.24/35
6Dunith Wellalage92015.4322.33/42
7Mitchell Swepson92503.6827.83/55
8Maheesh Theekshana93534.4739.22/25
9Mitchell Starc81693.8421.14/89
10Jhye Richardson71757253/26
11Jeffrey Vandersay72265.4532.33/49
12Ramesh Mendis72863.5540.94/112
13Glenn Maxwell72885.4341.12/18
14Dhananjaya de Silva61224.0720.32/26
15Matthew Kuhnemann61915.0331.82/26
16Kane Richardson5969.2919.24/30
17Chamika Karunaratne51796.1735.83/47
18Travis Head4463.8911.54/10
19Dushmantha Chameera42537.5163.32/19
20Ashton Agar31245.6441.32/49
21Marcus Stoinis2113.675.52/8
22Asitha Fernando2374.1918.52/37
23Mitchell Marsh2605.45302/29
24Dasun Shanaka2749.25371/27
25Kasun Rajitha2862.87432/70