Australia tour of West Indies, 2025 stats: most runs & wickets

25 Jun – 28 Jul 2025 · from 8 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Cameron Green113895643.273.812
2Shai Hope1129810229.885.49
3Brandon King112897526.390.914
4Travis Head62246137.363.50
5Roston Chase91906021.157.87
6Josh Inglis71897831.5145.49
7Alex Carey61876531.281.74
8Beau Webster6150632551.41
9Tim David2132102132269.415
10Shimron Hetmyer51295225.8179.210
11Steven Smith41277131.862.31
12Mitchell Owen41255041.7192.312
13Usman Khawaja61174719.538.61
14Shamar Joseph61134418.8104.69
15John Campbell61064017.761.31
16Glenn Maxwell5904718195.78
17Pat Cummins6872814.579.84
18Mitchell Marsh5812416.2128.65
19Sherfane Rutherford5783515.6162.53
20Alzarri Joseph9772715.463.15
21Justin Greaves6743812.348.10
22Keacy Carty5572011.449.10
23Aaron Hardie2512851124.42
24Sam Konstas650258.333.10
25Rovman Powell4502812.5113.62

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Shamar Joseph223293.18155/87
2Alzarri Joseph183754.2520.85/27
3Mitchell Starc152223.3914.86/9
4Josh Hazlewood142023.0114.45/43
5Jayden Seales132953.3622.75/60
6Nathan Lyon91655.0818.33/42
7Justin Greaves92133.8723.73/56
8Pat Cummins81452.4218.12/24
9Ben Dwarshuis816010204/36
10Adam Zampa81849.68233/29
11Jason Holder71699.9424.12/32
12Scott Boland6362.3763/2
13Nathan Ellis61557.8825.82/32
14Beau Webster5812.716.22/20
15Akeal Hosein51588.1731.63/17
16Sean Abbott41529.5382/61
17Glenn Maxwell36310.5212/15
18Aaron Hardie3637.88212/24
19Jediah Blades310710.735.73/29
20Romario Shepherd312413.7841.32/39
21Xavier Bartlett2399.7519.52/39
22Mitchell Owen24611.5231/14
23Gudakesh Motie210011.11502/29
24Travis Head132.2531/3
25Cooper Connolly13411.33341/24