Bangladesh tour of Pakistan, 2025 stats: most runs & wickets

25 May – 3 Jun 2025 · from 3 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Mohammad Haris317910789.5201.110
2Hasan Nawaz31215160.5198.49
3Tanzid Hasan31064235.3155.97
4Salman Agha3905645155.21
5Parvez Hossain Emon3786626169.64
6Litton Das3764825.3133.34
7Sahibzada Farhan2757437.5166.76
8Tanzim Hasan Sakib3595029.5159.56
9Shadab Khan2554827.5157.12
10Jaker Ali3513625.51704
11Saim Ayub3494516.3144.14
12Towhid Hridoy3472515.7104.41
13Mehidy Hasan Miraz22423121200
14Shamim Hossain31986.3126.70
15Hasan Mahmud2179—811
16Faheem Ashraf21211121501
17Khushdil Shah1555500
18Rishad Hossain2542.571.40
19Shoriful Islam2552.5166.70
20Mahedi Hasan122266.70
21Fakhar Zaman1111250
22Hasan Ali111—1000

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Hasan Ali8899.5411.15/30
2Shadab Khan4657.2216.32/26
3Tanzim Hasan Sakib49410.4423.52/36
4Faheem Ashraf3677.4422.31/8
5Abrar Ahmed3818.1273/19
6Hasan Mahmud311311.337.72/47
7Abbas Afridi2266.5132/26
8Khushdil Shah2317.7515.51/6
9Shoriful Islam2349.71172/32
10Mehidy Hasan Miraz2649.14322/26
11Rishad Hossain214413.09721/50
12Mahedi Hasan1369361/36
13Saim Ayub1389.5381/14
14Salman Agha14310.75431/12
15Haris Rauf15911.8591/23
16Shamim Hossain1708.24701/31