Bangladesh tour of Sri Lanka, 2025 stats: most runs & wickets

17 Jun – 16 Jul 2025 · from 7 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Pathum Nissanka837118746.486.75
2Kusal Mendis731712445.3119.65
3Najmul Hossain Shanto531014877.558.94
4Mushfiqur Rahim221216310646.90
5Litton Das62079034.594.57
6Charith Asalanka618610637.282.35
7Towhid Hridoy61715134.279.93
8Kamindu Mendis61698733.861.92
9Parvez Hossain Emon61466724.394.24
10Janith Liyanage31197839.783.82
11Tanzid Hasan Tamim51187329.5122.96
12Jaker Ali61155119.270.15
13Shamim Hossain4964832131.55
14Shadman Islam290764550.30
15Mehidy Hasan Miraz5672913.4108.11
16Dinesh Chandimal3645421.338.10
17Tanzid Hasan1626262101.61
18Dasun Shanaka2553555134.12
19Wanindu Hasaranga3532226.5101.90
20Angelo Mathews2473923.541.21
21Mominul Haque2432921.558.91
22Pavan Rathnayake1393939471
23Tanzim Hasan Sakib3393319.5111.42
24Lahiru Udara238291980.90
25Mohammad Naim13232—110.31

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Asitha Fernando122233.818.64/35
2Wanindu Hasaranga81054.0113.14/10
3Tanvir Islam71444.820.65/39
4Taskin Ahmed61416.1323.54/47
5Nayeem Hasan61502.66255/121
6Tanzim Hasan Sakib61786.829.73/46
7Tharindu Ratnayake62983.849.73/102
8Mehidy Hasan Miraz51824.9236.42/48
9Mahedi Hasan4112.752.84/11
10Rishad Hossain4625.4715.53/18
11Pavan Rathnayake4651.8216.33/39
12Kamindu Mendis4755.7718.83/19
13Dushmantha Chameera4885.87223/51
14Taijul Islam41793.1444.83/23
15Maheesh Theekshana41795.3444.82/37
16Mohammad Saifuddin3437.1714.32/21
17Shoriful Islam3628.8620.72/12
18Binura Fernando3647.1121.33/31
19Shamim Hossain3734.5624.31/10
20Nuwan Thushara3877.91291/25
21Hasan Mahmud31364.3945.33/74
22Mustafizur Rahman31635.2654.31/14
23Dunith Wellalage2654.0632.52/33
24Mominul Haque1284281/28
25Najmul Hossain Shanto1328321/32