Bangladesh tour of West Indies, 2024 stats: most runs & wickets

17 Nov – 20 Dec 2024 · from 9 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Jaker Ali114579150.880.620
2Mehidy Hasan Miraz103647736.4775
3Keacy Carty72189531.162.12
4Justin Greaves720611541.260.80
5Mahmudullah31968419698.511
6Sherfane Rutherford316711383.5130.510
7Soumya Sarkar51487329.6101.47
8Alick Athanaze51469029.267.61
9Litton Das111424012.959.41
10Mikyle Louis41239730.841.71
11Tanzid Hasan61236020.5100.86
12Brandon King61158219.21004
13Shadman Islam2110645550.21
14Kraigg Brathwaite51094321.840.51
15Shai Hope3106865392.25
16Amir Jangoo1104104—125.34
17Kavem Hodge4985524.547.10
18Shahadat Hossain Dipu5972819.440.80
19Mominul Haque5925018.441.80
20Kemar Roach4754718.835.91
21Afif Hossain4752818.876.50
22Taijul Islam5742518.535.10
23Tanzim Hasan Sakib3714535.583.53
24Rovman Powell3686022.7125.94
25Evin Lewis2654932.569.94

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Taskin Ahmed204024.120.16/64
2Jayden Seales152413.0216.14/5
3Alzarri Joseph154234.4628.23/69
4Hasan Mahmud142633.5618.83/87
5Rishad Hossain102366.4123.63/21
6Kemar Roach91312.7314.63/20
7Mahedi Hasan8464.185.84/13
8Nahid Rana82074.0925.95/61
9Taijul Islam82142.6426.85/50
10Shamar Joseph72064.1229.43/49
11Romario Shepherd72556.5736.43/51
12Mehidy Hasan Miraz73373.8248.12/31
13Gudakesh Motie62125.5835.32/25
14Justin Greaves51943.838.82/34
15Tanzim Hasan Sakib52007.41402/22
16Roston Chase41244.96311/8
17Hasan Murad310.60.33/1
18Akeal Hosein3293.639.72/13
19Obed McCoy3979.732.32/30
20Jair McAllister2485.14242/48
21Chaim Holder2482.82242/48
22Shoriful Islam21283.67641/9
23Shaaron Lewis1243.43241/24
24Soumya Sarkar13010301/24
25Afif Hossain1316.2311/12