Bangladesh tour of Zimbabwe, 2026 stats: most runs & wickets

28 Jun – 19 Jul 2026 · from 6 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Tanzid Hasan Tamim52839470.8101.410
2Innocent Kaia419514048.857.41
3Ben Curran417311157.779.40
4Wessly Madhevere41677755.775.21
5Brad Evans61415828.2122.69
6Brian Bennett61405923.388.61
7Towhid Hridoy71276018.161.11
8Soumya Sarkar3806926.778.42
9Najmul Hossain Shanto5793019.847.90
10Dion Myers2777338.5128.32
11Sikandar Raza5763315.270.42
12Craig Ervine4746018.552.51
13Mominul Haque2736036.565.80
14Nurul Hasan4733824.381.11
15Saif Hassan2595529.51181
16Richard Ngarava3452722.565.20
17Mushfiqur Rahim2433421.551.80
18Mehidy Hasan Miraz2372718.572.50
19Ryan Burl2362918138.51
20Newman Nyamhuri2333316.553.20
21Yasir Ali2322232152.41
22Mohammad Saifuddin2313131281.84
23Shadman Islam2292014.559.20
24Amite Hasan2292514.572.50
25Parvez Hossain Emon2252412.5104.22

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Richard Ngarava151794.1311.93/31
2Brad Evans122945.3824.53/34
3Blessing Muzarabani101933.2219.34/65
4Nahid Rana8843.7310.56/21
5Newman Nyamhuri81314.3216.44/61
6Taijul Islam71383.4219.77/138
7Rishad Hossain61215.8520.24/26
8Taskin Ahmed61835.2330.52/32
9Mahedi Hasan4556.8813.83/24
10Shoriful Islam4944.723.54/44
11Mohammad Saifuddin41025.9425.52/35
12Sikandar Raza41375.9634.32/38
13Mehidy Hasan Miraz3964.24322/32
14Ernest Masuku2335.516.52/33
15Tanvir Islam2373.718.52/37
16Khaled Ahmed2683.09342/68
17Saif Hassan142.6741/4
18Wessly Madhevere1294.14291/12
19Abdul Gaffar Saqlain1317.75311/31
20Tanaka Chivanga1344.86341/34
21Brian Bennett1556.88551/13