Big Bash League 2022-23 stats: most runs & wickets

13 Dec 2022 – 4 Feb 2023 · from 61 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Aaron Hardie154609041.8141.117
2Matthew Short1445810035.2144.518
3Josh Inglis154317435.9146.615
4Aaron Finch154287638.9121.214
5Chris Lynn114168741.614114
6Joe Clarke1438110129.3124.116
7Ashton Turner143818442.3155.514
8Jordan Silk143635945.4126.97
9Cameron Bancroft11357955114011
10Tim David143547639.3160.918
11Steven Smith534612586.5174.725
12Oliver Davies133346527.8134.116
13Jimmy Peirson173345723.9116.84
14Hilton Cartwright143215729.2113.44
15Adam Hose143125626127.910
16Matthew Wade123076725.6131.212
17Moises Henriques153065827.81289
18Caleb Jewell112897026.3144.513
19Matt Renshaw122839028.3135.49
20Matthew Gilkes152827421.7111.94
21Thomas Rogers112825128.2125.37
22Colin Munro82789834.8150.315
23Beau Webster122747822.8112.811
24Josh Philippe152665517.7117.76
25Sam Harper122648922141.215

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Sean Abbott294077.45143/9
2Michael Neser264958.51194/25
3Andrew Tye265248.4520.23/27
4Tom Rogers234618.26205/16
5Jason Behrendorff213686.6917.53/21
6Riley Meredith214468.1121.23/12
7Luke Wood204718.8623.65/50
8Patrick Dooley192436.5712.84/16
9Wes Agar183659.3620.34/6
10Daniel Sams184209.1623.34/18
11Nathan Ellis184568.525.34/27
12Henry Thornton162658.5916.65/3
13Nathan Coulter-Nile162926.7918.33/17
14James Bazley163748.0723.44/22
15Adam Zampa164017.1625.13/26
16Matthew Kuhnemann164247.5726.53/17
17Hayden Kerr164788.8529.92/25
18Jhye Richardson151876.7612.54/9
19Ben Dwarshuis153477.9223.14/17
20Chris Green143456.1624.62/14
21Steve OKeefe131986.1915.24/10
22Akeal Hosein132266.4617.43/15
23Nathan McAndrew132887.4822.24/32
24Kane Richardson123297.127.42/17
25Gurinder Sandhu11196817.82/23