Big Bash League 2023-24 stats: most runs & wickets

7 Dec 2023 – 24 Jan 2024 · from 41 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Matthew Short115418260.1153.325
2Josh Brown936614040.7150.623
3Aaron Hardie113348537.112814
4Chris Lynn73048360.8164.314
5Laurie Evans72928558.4189.616
6Beau Webster82626643.7114.47
7Ben McDermott82619543.5135.912
8Alex Hales92587228.714113
9Josh Philippe112574723.4128.55
10Moises Henriques102575932.1117.48
11Jake Fraser-McGurk82577032.1158.618
12James Vince92448330.5124.55
13Glenn Maxwell92433534.7173.613
14D Arcy Short112436622.1118.57
15Josh Inglis1023864341288
16Tom Rogers152364623.6129.72
17Cameron Bancroft92307425.6114.43
18Colin Munro72249937.3140.911
19Nathan McSweeney92227327.8105.23
20Daniel Hughes72217436.81305
21Hilton Cartwright82094741.8151.49
22Jake Weatherald 72028040.4168.311
23Macalister Wright82026325.3142.312
24Jordan Silk101896627128.64
25Caleb Jewell101874520.81293

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Xavier Bartlett202947.6414.73/29
2Spencer Johnson192757.0514.54/26
3Ben Dwarshuis172847.0416.75/21
4Paul Walter172918.5617.13/27
5Jason Behrendorff162547.715.94/25
6Jamie Overton162778.0717.33/23
7Cameron Boyce142936.9220.93/20
8Lloyd Pope131858.8114.24/22
9Lance Morris132477.97195/24
10Michael Neser122187.5218.23/27
11Daniel Sams122519.320.95/30
12Andrew Tye122767.92234/14
13Nathan Ellis123018.3225.12/23
14David Payne123069.3725.53/37
15Jack Edwards112858.1425.93/24
16Sean Abbott113059.127.74/32
17Mitchell Swepson102046.9920.43/23
18Matthew Kuhnemann102436.5724.32/18
19Jackson Bird91737.8619.22/19
20Tanveer Sangha91966.5321.83/21
21Chris Jordan93058.8833.93/19
22Zaman Khan81318.5416.43/24
23Steve OKeefe81956.2924.43/13
24Tom Rogers82678.5733.43/18
25Glenn Maxwell71538.0521.93/29