Big Bash League 2024-25 stats: most runs & wickets

15 Dec 2024 – 27 Jan 2025 · from 42 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Mitchell Owen1145210845.2203.636
2David Warner124058845141.68
3Cooper Connolly103516650.1131.519
4Glenn Maxwell93259054.2186.827
5Marcus Stoinis113116228.3124.49
6Matt Renshaw92805435169.717
7Sam Billings112717227.1132.86
8Max Bryant92597743.216514
9Alex Ross102564832141.49
10Tim David92546836.3177.617
11Ben Duckett72436834.7154.86
12Ashton Turner102406634.3147.26
13Moises Henriques102365329.5124.26
14Matthew Short723610933.717112
15Nikhil Chaudhary102324223.2128.95
16Chris Lynn72308832.9165.512
17James Vince622810145.61395
18Nathan McSweeney82097829.9125.96
19Tim Seifert102005522.2122.76
20Jordan Silk81965739.2132.44
21Josh Philippe101956621.7132.76
22Jacob Bethell81958724.41259
23Will Sutherland91917027.3130.85
24Jamie Overton91914595.5156.610
25Ollie Pope91915721.2122.45

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Jason Behrendorff172967.5617.43/21
2Thomas Stewart Rogers163068.4219.13/22
3Riley Meredith163248.5320.33/27
4Mark Steketee151417.239.45/17
5Lance Morris152538.0716.93/22
6Lloyd Pope153179.0621.13/21
7Ben Dwarshuis143579.1525.54/32
8Spencer Johnson132318.2517.84/20
9Nathan Ellis132837.8621.83/23
10Adam Zampa122607.2221.73/27
11Henry Thornton122608.7221.73/22
12Peter Siddle122867.9123.82/21
13Chris Green123017.3425.13/13
14Xavier Bartlett123329.5327.74/9
15Tom Andrews112177.2319.72/15
16Usama Mir112317.7212/19
17Wes Agar1127210.224.74/32
18Jamie Overton113059.6327.72/27
19Sean Abbott102089.920.84/43
20Joel Paris91456.5916.13/13
21Will Sutherland92778.3130.83/14
22Hayden Kerr92998.5433.22/19
23Jhye Richardson81608203/19
24Lockie Ferguson81727.1721.53/24
25Nathan McAndrew81959.0724.45/16