England tour of Pakistan, 2022 stats: most runs & wickets

20 Sep – 17 Dec 2022 · from 9 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Harry Brook1067215396108.724
2Babar Azam1259713659.788.310
3Ben Duckett1255710761.9112.54
4Mohammad Rizwan113698836.987.211
5Saud Shakeel63469457.745.30
6Ollie Pope523810847.694.10
7Zak Crawley623512239.291.80
8Imam-ul-Haq422912157.358.72
9Abdullah Shafique621311435.549.95
10Shan Masood71906631.7105.66
11Agha Salman61845636.857.51
12Dawid Malan61747834.8132.84
13Ben Stokes61734134.6934
14Philip Salt61598831.8155.94
15Will Jacks51294025.8115.25
16Alex Hales51255325140.42
17Joe Root51257325850
18Moeen Ali311355—163.88
19Azhar Ali4112452855.70
20Iftikhar Ahmed5993119.81325
21Mohammad Nawaz7904512.977.61
22Mark Wood3773638.590.60
23Ollie Robinson4743718.582.21
24Ben Foakes164646452.90
25Khushdil Shah3612930.5115.13

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Abrar Ahmed174624.7327.27/114
2Jack Leach156693.7744.64/98
3Mark Wood142083.0714.94/65
4Zahid Mahmood124346.9436.24/235
5Ollie Robinson91912.4821.24/50
6James Anderson81482.2118.54/36
7Rehan Ahmed71373.7219.65/48
8Sam Curran71727.4824.62/23
9David Willey61628.76272/22
10Will Jacks62324.2638.76/161
11Haris Rauf62357.1239.22/30
12Joe Root51963.1139.22/23
13Adil Rashid51978.5739.42/27
14Naseem Shah52476.5349.43/140
15Chris Woakes4567143/26
16Usman Qadir412510.4231.32/36
17Nauman Ali41644.69414/126
18Mohammad Ali42615.3365.32/64
19Luke Wood3739.1324.33/24
20Reece Topley3877.25291/22
21Shadab Khan3988.9132.72/34
22Shahnawaz Dahani317012.7556.72/37
23Mohammad Nawaz32466821/9
24Mohammad Hasnain21199.9259.51/32
25Mohammad Wasim Jr22326.691161/31