ICC Cricket World Cup Challenge League Play-off 2024 stats: most runs & wickets

22 Feb – 3 Mar 2024 · from 21 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Haider Butt63409956.777.411
2Wayne Madsen6300110501215
3Ahmer Bin Nasir62618752.290.96
4Meet Bhavsar52501325075.55
5Terryn Fray62277337.870.71
6Marcus Campopiano621610136734
7Mohammad Amin42077351.877.56
8Akhil Anil62056834.271.25
9Anthony Mosca61959532.5736
10Prashant Kurup61837930.561.20
11Delray Rawlins61757529.286.69
12Mohammed Aslam51708217097.72
13Ivan Selemani61658227.51256
14Ravija Sandaruwan51626432.4138.510
15Kassim Nassoro61576726.274.13
16Hisham Sheikh31456072.560.91
17Andrew Mansale6144352452.97
18Omary Kitunda61404423.357.13
19Grant Stewart61265721114.59
20Waji Ul Hassan3120434090.24
21Nicholas Maiolo61173819.569.21
22Salum Jumbe61155119.285.87
23Chris Douglas61102818.369.60
24Junaid Aziz51076221.449.30
25Kashif Siddique31017133.778.30

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Yasin Patel142033.7114.54/51
2Joshua Rasu142284.6516.35/32
3Kassim Nassoro121974.1616.44/7
4Laksh Bakrania112404.3621.84/30
5Rizwan Butt101264.212.64/20
6Kamau Leverock101695.0416.95/58
7Nalin Nipiko101825.8718.25/43
8Mohamed Shafeeq101905.43193/29
9Rakibul Hasan102033.9320.33/35
10Derrick Brangman102334.4823.34/48
11Shahrukh Quddus9773.358.64/30
12Khizar Hayat9943.2410.45/26
13Sayed Monib91444.62165/40
14Tim Cutler92284.2425.34/35
15Usman Najeeb81004.6512.53/23
16Jaspreet Singh81353.9516.92/17
17Nicholas Maiolo81523.71193/26
18Ally Kimote8170521.34/36
19Ali Dawood7662.19.43/12
20Abdul Majid Abbasi71383.4519.73/13
21Mohammed Aslam71423.2520.33/23
22Patrick Matautaava6783.39133/23
23Jermal Proctor61224.6920.33/54
24Stefano di Bartolomeo61584.3926.33/30
25Salum Jumbe62085.6234.73/66