ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023-27 stats: most runs & wickets

15 Feb 2024 – 19 Oct 2026 · from 44 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Rohit Paudel1557310140.974.97
2Dipendra Singh Airee1556810037.992.113
3Shehan Jayasuriya1150111350.186.110
4Louren Steenkamp1149810249.873.811
5Hammad Mirza1049411254.979.28
6Jan Frylinck1242810047.671.94
7Jatinder Singh1039513039.596.38
8Aasif Sheikh113849434.970.37
9Muhammad Shahdad837811447.385.912
10Brandon McMullen937010041.111619
11Milind Kumar10364116529513
12Harpreet Singh Bhatia93528139.193.16
13Saiteja Mukkamalla935010443.888.613
14Smit Patel113338330.384.37
15Adeeb Usmani932711636.382.610
16Yuvraj Samra1032310532.387.510
17Gerhard Erasmus103079538.491.96
18Gulsan Jha123046133.810215
19Michael van Lingen730012442.983.30
20Ishan Pandey112888428.867.63
21Finlay McCreath928711231.971.63
22Scott Edwards62836770.870.62
23Monank Patel828210835.388.72
24Richie Berrington928112031.283.67
25Matthew Cross92756639.397.24

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Sandeep Lamichhane285253.7818.84/41
2Zahid Shirzad214595.3421.94/60
3Dipendra Singh Airee205114.4925.64/24
4Karan KC194074.4621.45/29
5Hassnain Shah194175.7321.94/26
6Lalit Rajbanshi184504.09254/32
7Jack Brassell174714.8627.74/22
8Shakeel Ahmed164214.1326.33/25
9JJ Smit153763.9625.16/27
10Sompal Kami143555.4625.44/59
11Kaleem Sana143724.9826.63/39
12Ruben Trumpelmann143974.4928.43/39
13Junaid Siddique132185.316.86/49
14Jack Jarvis132275.5817.53/35
15Brandon McMullen132714.5920.83/30
16Nandan Yadav133225.0424.83/12
17Harmeet Singh134245.1432.64/26
18Saurabh Netravalkar134294.78333/19
19Aryan Dutt122103.517.54/35
20Shubham Ranjane124065.4133.84/39
21Ehsan Adil112654.9124.14/41
22Bernard Scholtz113403.7430.92/22
23Mark Watt113844.7434.92/21
24Kyle Klein102364.6423.63/26
25Logan van Beek91033.2211.44/29