ICC CWC Challenge League A, 2024-26 stats: most runs & wickets

25 Sep 2024 – 31 Aug 2025 · from 30 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Saif Ahmad1043514043.594.626
2Rakep Patel84199169.883.19
3Imal Liyanage1038010747.580.95
4Josh Lawrenson937313941.474.72
5Zak Tribe937310074.6108.710
6Muhammad Tanveer10352914475.94
7Ali Zaheer103419942.679.56
8Harrison Carlyon103328933.274.87
9Asa Tribe432417510898.89
10Hamid Shah102935932.6674
11Meet Bhavsar927312934.170.93
12Sese Bau92607428.992.22
13Pushkar Sharma82577832.168.53
14Usman Patel1020912020.9112.42
15Ravija Sandaruwan102076720.7108.92
16Mohammed Aslam91986328.392.51
17Dhiren Gondaria81934224.194.16
18Mohammad Amin91926121.366.42
19Jonty Jenner101905631.7124.25
20Nick Greenwood818810723.5801
21Lucky Ali51648332.874.21
22Sachin Bhudia81535421.966.23
23Tamoor Sajjad51365834812
24Muhammad Asim31339444.3126.71
25Yasin Patel71273621.2874

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Kabua Morea233904.83175/29
2Josh Lawrenson222403.5810.95/29
3Nick Greenwood192333.9212.35/38
4Yasin Patel162603.9416.35/48
5Alei Nao162824.3417.64/17
6Saif Ahmad163714.7123.25/38
7Mohamed Shafeeq132465.0918.93/29
8Julius Sumerauer123264.427.23/24
9Amir Farooq112215.5520.15/42
10Lucas Oluoch112774.3325.22/29
11Surya Anand102864.8528.63/36
12Nelson Odhiambo91364.1815.13/18
13Harrison Carlyon91852.9420.63/21
14Charles Perchard92193.8924.33/20
15Vraj Patel93124.3634.72/30
16Mohammad Ikramullah Khan81645.1320.53/33
17Jonas Henriksen82235.9727.93/49
18Michael Charlie82315.6328.92/43
19Muhammad Murad82436.3130.44/54
20Shiraz Khan82715.4233.93/23
21George Richardson71093.7615.62/13
22Rakep Patel71425.6820.36/28
23Damien Ravu71736.1824.73/59
24Sese Bau72154.7830.72/30
25Delawar Khan73695.3252.72/46