ICC Mens T20 World Cup Americas Region Final 2023 stats: most runs & wickets

30 Sep – 7 Oct 2023 · from 9 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Kamau Leverock52139842.6156.614
2Aaron Johnson518712146.8185.114
3Navneet Dhaliwal51164523.2119.63
4Harsh Thaker51114722.2113.34
5Delray Rawlins51066626.5143.27
6Pargat Singh51038220.6106.22
7Nicholas Kirton5983232.7148.56
8Ramon Sealy4906422.5132.45
9Allan Douglas4894322.3156.17
10Dillon Heyliger4873087255.99
11Tre Manders58055201274
12Patrick Heron4643121.3792
13Brian Corbin4583419.3152.65
14Nikunj Ahir4532317.762.42
15Nikhil Dutta34827242004
16Terryn Fray4473011.863.52
17Saad Bin Zafar24726—142.42
18Akshay Naidoo4453411.371.40
19Laxman Gaonkar4432310.878.21
20Anilkumar Natubhai Ahir439249.884.81
21Yusuf Ebrahim434148.548.60
22Mohmad Sohel Patel43216884.22
23Mahmud Jasat431177.860.80
24Zeko Burgess3241912114.32
25Dominic Sabir522195.5880

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Kaleem Sana15693.664.64/18
2Derrick Brangman12614.075.15/19
3Nikhil Dutta10604.4464/12
4Harsh Thaker10694.066.93/13
5Conroy Wright71177.3116.72/27
6Jeremy Gordon6817.3613.53/6
7Dominic Sabir6986.5316.32/22
8Alessandro Morris61107.3318.33/14
9Delray Rawlins5553.93113/10
10Saad Bin Zafar5836.3816.62/18
11Cejay Outerbridge4505.5612.53/18
12Allan Douglas4515.6712.82/6
13Yusuf Ebrahim34011.4313.33/18
14Anilkumar Natubhai Ahir3595.3619.71/14
15Zeko Burgess3715.0723.72/12
16Alistair Ifill3877.25291/15
17Romeo Dunka3918.2730.32/10
18Abdullah Jasat2518.525.51/11
19Troy Taylor2617.6330.51/23
20Faizan Patel27510.7137.51/12
21Kevon Bazil21009.09502/20
22Kamau Leverock21106.88551/19
23Dilpreet Singh12110.5211/21
24Laxman Gaonkar1215.25211/21
25Macquille Walker1237.67231/23