ICC Under 19 World Cup 2026 stats: most runs & wickets

15 Jan – 6 Feb 2026 · from 40 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Ben Mayes744419174112.415
2Vaibhav Sooryavanshi743917562.7169.530
3Faisal Shinozada643516387107.15
4Thomas Rew733011066105.19
5Viran Chamuditha5310192621222
6Caleb Falconer630911561.8104.79
7Jason Rowles52801257011210
8Nitesh Samuel62757791.767.41
9Vihaan Malhotra72401096083.60
10Abhigyan Kundu52398059.887.56
11Oliver Peake42341097895.52
12Osman Sadat62228844.458.90
13Jorich Van Schalkwyk521711643.477.29
14Ayush Mhatre72146230.6113.214
15Jewel Andrew52116642.289.410
16Adnit Jhamb420811610498.62
17Steven Hogan620811541.680.31
18Hugo Kelly320010120062.51
19Zachary Carter519711439.4113.213
20Sameer Minhas51977665.7105.35
21Will Malajczuk619510232.5158.510
22Md Azizul Hakim Tamim41946448.567.63
23Uzairullah Niazai519310164.393.72
24Usman Khan Shinwari51887537.680.32
25Ben Dawkins71856626.485.34

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Manny Lumsden162574.916.15/17
2Nooristani Omarzai142034.2314.55/9
3Ali Raza131814.0213.94/37
4Abdul Subhan121182.939.84/11
5Al Fahad121774.6614.85/38
6Charles Lachmund121965.1616.34/66
7Iqbal Hossain Emon111374.0312.55/24
8Henil Patel111954.4517.75/16
9RS Ambrish112274.9320.64/29
10Will Byrom101053.6410.55/14
11Vitel Lawes102274.9322.73/23
12Ralphie Albert102784.8827.82/15
13JJ Basson91444165/23
14Momin Qamar91924.721.33/46
15Sebastian Morgan92235.5824.83/28
16Oliver Riley92445.4227.13/52
17Khilan Patel92775.0130.83/35
18Shaquan Belle81995.124.96/40
19James Minto82004.71253/63
20Reuben Wilson82495.3231.13/50
21Ayush Mhatre7874.3512.43/14
22Ritvik Appidi71054.77154/54
23Alex Green71294.318.42/21
24Hayden Schiller71434.3320.42/31
25Bayanda Majola71454.2420.73/59