ICC Womens T20 World Cup 2023 stats: most runs & wickets

10–26 Feb 2023 · from 23 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Laura Wolvaardt62306646106.55
2Beth Mooney62067451.5117.72
3Alyssa Healy51895547.31162
4Tazmin Brits61866837.2103.93
5Smriti Mandhana41518737.8138.54
6Meg Lanning51494949.7113.72
7Suzie Bates41378145.7121.21
8Richa Ghosh51364768130.82
9Hayley Matthews41306643.3116.11
10Jemimah Rodrigues51295332.3135.80
11Nigar Sultana41235730.893.21
12Muneeba Ali412210230.5118.40
13Nat Sciver-Brunt212181121163.51
14Danielle Wyatt51205924139.53
15Chamari Athapaththu41186829.5113.51
16Harmanpreet Kaur51185223.6103.51
17Gaby Lewis41163838.7104.50
18Amelia Kerr41136628.3109.70
19Ashleigh Gardner51103136.7119.62
20Heather Knight51093227.3110.13
21Orla Prendergast41096127.3125.32
22Shafali Verma51023320.4108.50
23Amy Jones41014725.3138.43
24Bismah Maroof3986849104.30
25Shemaine Campbelle4943423.586.20

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Sophie Ecclestone11834.157.53/13
2Ashleigh Gardner101256.2512.55/12
3Megan Schutt101356.1413.54/24
4Marizanne Kapp91396.2715.42/13
5Lea Tahuhu8956.3311.93/37
6Shabnim Ismail81295.8616.13/27
7Nashra Sandhu7986.13144/18
8Darcie Brown71055152/18
9Ayabonga Khaka71075.6315.34/29
10Sarah Glenn71096.0615.63/19
11Renuka Thakur Singh71126.59165/15
12Eden Carson6686.1811.33/18
13Amelia Kerr6755.0612.53/23
14Georgia Wareham61086.75183/20
15Deepti Sharma61327.76223/15
16Nonkululeko Mlaba61456.5924.23/10
17Karishma Ramharack5504.17102/14
18Inoka Ranaweera5895.9317.83/18
19Laura Delany5907.61183/33
20Oshadi Ranasinghe5986.6119.63/23
21Sadia Iqbal51016.5220.22/17
22Nida Dar51016.7320.22/5
23Hayley Matthews4896.3622.32/14
24Afy Fletcher4937.1523.32/21
25Shamilia Connell41018.325.33/24