ICC Women’s T20 World Cup 2026 stats: most runs & wickets

12 Jun – 5 Jul 2026 · from 33 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Danni Wyatt-Hodge730210560.4149.52
2Beth Mooney72387439.7142.51
3Nat Sciver-Brunt422775113.5142.82
4Tazmin Brits422511475129.34
5Darcey Carter52087252111.81
6Smriti Mandhana52057441140.43
7Ellyse Perry71987139.6132.91
8Orla Prendergast51816336.2125.74
9Shafali Verma51795535.8151.75
10Shemaine Campbelle61769035.2119.74
11Babette de Leede51755643.896.20
12Chamari Athapaththu517210643157.84
13Sarah Bryce51594939.8133.62
14Heather Knight51545830.8127.31
15Ashleigh Gardner61505850170.55
16Nilakshika Silva51485474121.32
17Hayley Matthews61454824.299.31
18Brooke Halliday51424135.5107.60
19Annerie Dercksen61415228.2130.66
20Harmanpreet Kaur51415635.3131.83
21Gaby Lewis51375927.4102.20
22Laura Wolvaardt61344522.3108.12
23Georgia Voll71304521.7141.32
24Nigar Sultana51273631.895.51
25Phoebe Litchfield41265031.5141.64

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Shree Charani141175.858.44/19
2Fatima Sana111246.9511.33/12
3Sophie Molineux111626.7514.72/6
4Hayley Matthews101456.314.53/15
5Sophie Ecclestone10163616.33/22
6Charlotte Dean101887.2318.82/11
7Marizanne Kapp8115514.43/23
8Aaliyah Alleyne81256.8815.64/27
9Kathryn Bryce81327.1416.52/13
10Shabnim Ismail81536.9519.12/28
11Georgia Wareham7754.510.73/13
12Freya Kemp71227.1817.44/22
13Kirstie Gordon71346.719.13/16
14Deepti Sharma71347.0519.15/10
15Nonkululeko Mlaba71415.8820.12/22
16Sadia Iqbal71437.1520.42/26
17Caroline de Lange71447.220.62/27
18Katherine Fraser71488.2221.13/19
19Lauren Bell71997.6528.42/28
20Nahida Akter6846.3143/18
21Orla Prendergast61226.120.32/17
22Kim Garth61456.324.22/18
23Aimee Maguire61487.7924.72/22
24Ayabonga Khaka61528.4425.33/19
25Annabel Sutherland61597.6926.52/12