ICC Womens T20I Challenge Trophy 2026 stats: most runs & wickets

18 Apr – 1 May 2026 · from 20 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Chetna Pagydyala82476735.394.61
2Valenta Langiatu82307132.9958
3Isani Vaghela81965432.7100.56
4Samjhana Khadka81615223113.40
5Alexia Kontopirakis81494921.395.54
6Ilenia Sims71346126.890.51
7Gargi Bhogle71273542.31212
8Merveille Uwase71246024.8108.80
9Indu Barma81184319.7106.30
10Emilia Bartram71165419.3110.52
11Puja Mahato8112481681.82
12Sainavi Kambalapalli81115215.91000
13Susan Stephen81085113.587.11
14Nasimana Navaika81063617.768.40
15Pooja Ganesh7994716.5106.50
16Gisele Ishimwe7964213.789.71
17Rachel Andrew8964113.770.60
18Fanny Utagushimaninde7953613.691.31
19Alice Ikuzwe7893514.865.40
20Clarisse Uwase7822016.4820
21Selina Solman675401573.50
22Rubi Poddar6705117.588.61
23Bindu Rawal765279.345.10
24Henriette Ishimwe7572411.4105.62
25Kabita Kunwar756249.374.70

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Kabita Kunwar151053.9976/5
2Vanessa Vira151424.669.53/8
3Manisha Upadhayay12983.58.23/10
4Sainavi Kambalapalli10963.569.63/9
5Maahi Madhavan101015.3210.12/8
6Taranum Chopra9583.636.42/5
7Rachana Chaudhary91055.3411.73/12
8Henriette Ishimwe91284.6514.23/20
9Thilini Fernando91565.7817.34/24
10Nasimana Navaika91926.6221.33/17
11Aditiba Chudasama71144.7516.34/15
12Riya Sharma71174.7116.72/11
13Ritu Priya Singh71174.8816.72/14
14Marie Bimenyimana71284.4118.33/8
15Rosine Irera71325.0818.93/16
16Puja Mahato6884.1914.72/10
17Ilenia Sims61425.9223.72/11
18Lekha Shetty5665.513.24/16
19Belise Murekatete5704.83143/6
20Rachel Andrew52088.1641.61/10
21Rubina Chhetry4234.065.84/4
22Geovanis Uwase4776.4219.33/14
23Selina Solman4114628.52/11
24Natalia Kakor4133733.31/11
25Gisele Ishimwe3574.75192/1