ICC Womens World Cup 2022 stats: most runs & wickets

4 Mar – 3 Apr 2022 · from 31 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Alyssa Healy950917056.6103.71
2Rachael Haynes949713062.182.61
3Natalie Sciver843614872.7931
4Laura Wolvaardt84339054.177.70
5Meg Lanning939413556.388.72
6Beth Mooney933066110100.90
7Smriti Mandhana732712346.7784
8Harmanpreet Kaur73181095391.64
9Sophie Devine730910844.191.42
10Sophia Dunkley82916736.486.91
11Tammy Beaumont92777430.865.60
12Danielle Wyatt927112933.9100.40
13Sune Luus82706233.8721
14Hayley Matthews726011937.1803
15Suzie Bates725512642.587.90
16Heather Knight92065329.470.81
17Marizanne Kapp82034240.692.31
18Sidra Ameen720210428.959.40
19Amelia Kerr72015033.580.40
20Deandra Dottin71996228.481.92
21Bismah Maroof71917838.262.60
22Shemaine Campbelle71856630.857.60
23Mithali Raj71826826631
24Yastika Bhatia61785929.769.30
25Amy Satterthwaite61757529.269.20

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Sophie Ecclestone213283.8415.66/36
2Shabnim Ismail142454.0317.53/27
3Jess Jonassen132454.0518.83/57
4Alana King122944.5224.53/59
5Marizanne Kapp123154.7426.35/45
6Ayabonga Khaka123375.0228.14/32
7Charlotte Dean111984.18184/23
8Rajeshwari Gayakwad112603.8823.64/31
9Pooja Vastrakar101834.6918.34/34
10Ashleigh Gardner101904.19193/25
11Frances Mackay101954.0219.54/34
12Lea Tahuhu102084.7620.83/17
13Salma Khatun102243.822.43/23
14Sneh Rana102404.25244/30
15Nida Dar102424.6824.24/10
16Hayley Matthews102684.3326.84/15
17Fatima Sana103655.536.53/43
18Masabata Klaas92204.5824.42/23
19Nashra Sandhu92284.1525.33/41
20Anya Shrubsole92674.6829.73/46
21Hannah Rowe92694.9829.95/55
22Amelia Kerr92864.4731.83/50
23Megan Schutt93274.3636.32/42
24Chinelle Henry7185526.43/19
25Ritu Moni71904.1527.13/37