ICC Womens World Cup 2025 stats: most runs & wickets

30 Sep – 2 Nov 2025 · from 29 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Laura Wolvaardt854016977.197.87
2Smriti Mandhana943410954.399.19
3Ashleigh Gardner532811582130.76
4Pratika Rawal630812251.377.84
5Alyssa Healy529914274.8125.13
6Phoebe Litchfield629911959.8115.47
7Sophie Devine528811157.685.55
8Jemimah Rodrigues727410945.798.60
9Heather Knight726810938.3843
10Nat Sciver-Brunt626211743.785.33
11Harmanpreet Kaur82608932.5892
12Richa Ghosh82329438.7134.912
13Tazmin Brits822910132.793.15
14Brooke Halliday52278145.481.93
15Amy Jones82208636.7841
16Deepti Sharma72155830.790.31
17Sharmin Akhter72126430.359.61
18Tammy Beaumont8210783077.21
19Marizanne Kapp72086834.7105.16
20Sobhana Mostary71956639750
21Nadine de Klerk61877846.8142.79
22Hasini Perera51828536.473.71
23Sune Luus61778335.4773
24Chloe Tryon61766235.290.32
25Harleen Deol51694833.875.12

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Deepti Sharma2062585.271.373/0
2Shree Charani1852064.871.158/0
3Linsey Smith1491093.190.769/0
4Nat Sciver-Brunt1481225.30.867/0
5Radha Yadav1410—066/0
6Lauren Bell1411364.86155/0
7Kranti Gaud1282235.191.758/0
8Charlotte Dean1271564.631.267/0
9Sophie Ecclestone1201193.31162/0
10Annabel Sutherland1181233.39160/1
11Renuka Singh Thakur114663.670.639/0
12Amelia Kerr1062004.351.969/0
13Amanjot Kaur1051597.121.551/0
14Jess Kerr971704.931.851/1
15Ashleigh Gardner961515.241.653/0
16Kim Garth92854.470.946/0
17Rosemary Mair88694.60.852/1
18Sophie Molineux85995.51.252/0
19Marizanne Kapp851574.241.859/1
20Ayabonga Khaka841055.251.358/0
21Alana King831314.371.658/0
22Nonkululeko Mlaba831834.582.247/0
23Nadine de Klerk761145.751.552/0
24Sune Luus75355.830.541/0
25Chloe Tryon751364.531.846/0