International League T20, 2023 stats: most runs & wickets

13 Jan – 12 Feb 2023 · from 31 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Alex Hales1146611051.8154.819
2James Vince104188352.3138.915
3Kieron Pollard93948678.8192.229
4Muhammad Waseem113678633.4138.524
5Nicholas Pooran103556650.7142.623
6Rovman Powell103299741.1161.324
7Tom Kohler-Cadmore932410640.5158.816
8Andre Fletcher113036833.7121.210
9Sam Billings102545431.8112.44
10Chris Lynn72527242134.85
11Shimron Hetmyer92217044.2175.414
12Robin Uthappa92187924.2128.27
13Joe Root52148253.5134.66
14Sherfane Rutherford102105635182.617
15Sikandar Raza72075651.8136.212
16Colin Munro112075618.8128.610
17Andre Russell91965721.8151.914
18Paul Stirling61685528109.85
19Rahmanullah Gurbaz81685621135.56
20Rohan Mustafa111653115128.93
21Joe Denly81525825.3108.63
22Gerhard Erasmus81415220.1111.93
23Joe Clarke41355433.8158.84
24Brandon King91275715.9106.74
25Dasun Shanaka71275825.4113.45

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1David Wiese172326.8213.65/20
2Chris Jordan172367.0813.93/12
3Dwayne Bravo13232817.83/25
4Wanindu Hasaranga122016.9316.83/13
5Sheldon Cottrell122466.6220.53/14
6Fazalhaq Farooqi123027.9125.23/13
7Junaid Siddique112317.53212/4
8Naveen-ul-Haq112688.2924.45/38
9Adam Zampa9764.758.43/16
10Imran Tahir91647.418.23/26
11Akif Raja92158.0623.92/20
12Gus Atkinson92607.8828.92/35
13Trent Boult92646.9529.32/19
14Rehan Ahmed81948.8224.33/28
15Zahoor Khan82608.6732.52/8
16Tom Curran82918.8236.42/38
17Carlos Brathwaite71016.5214.43/19
18Lahiru Kumara71369.0719.43/36
19Chris Woakes71627.0423.12/11
20Sanchit Sharma71838.7126.13/9
21Sunil Narine72066.4429.42/21
22Jake Ball61039.3617.23/37
23Richard Gleeson61075.6317.82/14
24Luke Wood61157.1919.23/20
25Fred Klaassen6152825.33/34