International League T20, 2024 stats: most runs & wickets

19 Jan – 17 Feb 2024 · from 34 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1James Vince123565929.7120.710
2Nicholas Pooran103545750.6170.231
3Kusal Perera103376533.7157.512
4Sam Billings123206732140.411
5Muhammad Waseem123198731.9147.718
6Sikandar Raza113136031.3134.310
7Alex Hales102826628.214121
8Chris Lynn92786730.9128.711
9Andre Fletcher102605328.9122.611
10Johnson Charles82329333.1136.511
11Michael-Kyle Pepper92295925.4143.16
12Jordan Cox122115319.2115.39
13Sam Hain102037725.4117.32
14Andre Russell61924896228.619
15Alishan Sharafu101918221.2118.67
16Shimron Hetmyer1118953211419
17Colin Munro101895118.9113.95
18Tom Banton51694433.81293
19Usman Khan81643223.4119.73
20Azam Khan71595031.8176.78
21Tim David71574139.3158.611
22Tom Kohler-Cadmore81536819.1151.514
23Jamie Smith111504315130.49
24Adam Hose91474521123.54
25Niroshan Dickwella101463714.6131.54

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Fazalhaq Farooqi172227.6613.14/25
2Waqar Salamkheil162567.21163/18
3Trent Boult163508.1421.93/14
4Scott Kuggeleijn132689.6320.64/17
5Sikandar Raza132846.3121.83/21
6Wanindu Hasaranga121956.0916.33/30
7Akeal Hosein122156.1417.94/23
8Mohammad Amir122537.6721.13/26
9Daniel Sams122629.321.83/28
10Maheesh Theekshana112086.8618.94/15
11Zuhaib Zubair101477.7414.74/22
12Muhammad Jawadullah10176817.63/5
13Dushmantha Chameera101877.1918.74/28
14Imad Wasim102397.3223.92/19
15David Willey102987.8429.82/16
16Muhammad Rohid Khan91298.0614.33/21
17Olly Stone91627.42184/14
18Matheesha Pathirana92188.0724.23/28
19Chris Woakes92197.4724.32/21
20Chris Jordan92748.730.42/21
21Vijayakanth Viyaskanth8875.4410.93/22
22Roelof van der Merwe81627.8420.33/27
23Jason Holder82749.7934.33/36
24Haider Ali71356.1419.33/16
25Joshua Little720810.429.73/17