International League T20, 2025-26 stats: most runs & wickets

2 Dec 2025 – 4 Jan 2026 · from 34 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Muhammad Waseem133434426.4128.910
2Sam Curran123387437.6130.514
3Jordan Cox113216135.7126.48
4Max Holden113206632123.62
5Tom Banton133206326.7128.512
6Shayan Jahangir113109928.2130.811
7Rovman Powell112709638.6154.314
8Fakhar Zaman122606921.7124.47
9Philip Salt102557228.3128.110
10Moeen Ali92517927.9120.713
11Alex Hales112495322.6123.311
12Jonny Bairstow92466730.8145.69
13Rahmanullah Gurbaz102467224.6149.120
14Johnson Charles102447724.4111.410
15Pathum Nissanka62438140.5186.915
16Alishan Sharafu102385026.4119.613
17Dan Lawrence102375633.9132.47
18Nicholas Pooran92294628.610710
19Andries Gous622812045.617412
20Liam Livingstone122268222.6138.713
21Kieron Pollard102255025141.515
22Azmatullah Omarzai102234324.8135.213
23Tom Kohler-Cadmore101855118.596.94
24Sherfane Rutherford91844523120.38
25James Vince91845023113.63

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Ajay Kumar3491—047/0
2Waqar Salamkheil3330—045/0
3Olly Stone3170—048/0
4Fazalhaq Farooqi3111—043/0
5David Willey3020—037/0
6Khuzaima Tanveer2960—038/0
7Romario Shepherd2870—048/0
8Sunil Narine2830—038/0
9Sam Curran2770—036/0
10David Payne2741—060/0
11Zahoor Khan2490—051/0
12Jason Holder2451—037/0
13Adil Rashid2420—032/0
14Azmatullah Omarzai2410—052/0
15Noor Ahmad2360—047/0
16Mustafizur Rahman2330—047/0
17Mohammad Nabi2212—030/0
18Naseem Shah2152—037/0
19Andre Russell2060—037/0
20Taskin Ahmed2030—041/0
21Haider Ali2020—034/0
22Piyush Chawla1950—036/0
23Sikandar Raza1920—027/0
24Nuwan Thushara1801—044/0
25AM Ghazanfar1741—032/0