International League T20, 2025 stats: most runs & wickets

11 Jan – 9 Feb 2025 · from 34 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Shai Hope1252710158.6124.317
2Tom Banton1149310554.8151.721
3Alex Hales134057736.8138.218
4Tom Kohler-Cadmore103889155.4139.118
5Gulbadin Naib123818042.3158.819
6Sam Curran123776247.1133.715
7Johnson Charles123577129.8166.825
8Nicholas Pooran103016137.6160.117
9Jason Roy112987329.8116.45
10Daniel Lawrence122817025.5144.111
11James Vince102608628.9138.33
12Kyle Mayers102305623136.913
13Max Holden42307676.7139.41
14Fakhar Zaman92227127.8134.512
15Alishan Sharafu92205527.5129.45
16Gerhard Erasmus82135030.4112.77
17Rovman Powell82026333.7145.312
18Kusal Perera101925621.3121.54
19Jordan Cox101867018.6114.13
20Andries Gous71847826.3136.39
21Muhammad Waseem101833818.3132.613
22Kieron Pollard61826945.5129.111
23Shimron Hetmyer101814125.9134.17
24Joe Clarke81725521.51221
25Sikandar Raza91653427.5135.24

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Fazalhaq Farooqi213147.57155/16
2Jason Holder173047.8317.94/23
3Blessing Muzarabani162576.6516.13/25
4Alzarri Joseph163378.7921.13/17
5Mohammad Amir143248.3123.14/24
6Adam Milne143508.02253/33
7Mark Adair132536.8419.52/12
8Dushmantha Chameera132858.7221.93/26
9Obed McCoy133589.1427.53/22
10Wanindu Hasaranga122005.8816.73/10
11Lockie Ferguson112007.1918.23/22
12Gulbadin Naib112038.7618.53/13
13Aayan Afzal Khan101056.1810.54/16
14Muhammad Rohid Khan101407.37143/24
15David Payne102417.5324.12/28
16Tim Southee103778.737.73/30
17David Willey82416.3430.13/19
18Khuzaima Tanveer71808.3725.74/22
19Dilshan Madushanka724110.1834.42/49
20Sikandar Raza72767.8939.42/24
21Sam Curran73808.4454.33/28
22Qais Ahmad61218.0720.24/25
23Kyle Mayers61318.4521.83/25
24Adam Zampa61447.58243/27
25Nathan Sowter621510.2435.83/44