Ireland vs Italy in UAE, 2026 stats: most runs & wickets

23–26 Jan 2026 · from 3 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Harry Tector31509675142.90
2Anthony Mosca31156938.3143.87
3Wayne Madsen311061551250
4Paul Stirling3684522.7111.54
5Lorcan Tucker3613420.3101.72
6Benjamin Calitz3472223.5138.23
7Grant Stewart3443322137.55
8JJ Smuts3371812.3127.62
9Gian Meade2372218.5119.41
10Harry Manenti3352017.594.60
11George Dockrell3322110.7168.42
12Mark Adair2252512.5108.70
13Gareth Delany22218111100
14Ross Adair319126.3761
15Justin Mosca31785.789.50
16Barry McCarthy21311—118.21
17Marcus Campopiano21281285.70
18Crishan Kalugamage177763.60
19Thomas Draca144—66.70
20Matthew Humphreys1111500
21Craig Young11111000
22Jaspreet Singh100000

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Matthew Humphreys6635.2510.54/16
2Grant Stewart6887.5414.73/21
3Mark Adair5847.5216.82/23
4Crishan Kalugamage4787.819.53/28
5Barry McCarthy4979.2424.32/14
6JJ Smuts3585.5219.32/18
7Thomas Draca3718.8823.72/25
8Gareth Delany3746.7324.72/19
9Jaspreet Singh2788.67391/18
10Craig Young11515151/15
11George Dockrell1294.83291/18
12Ali Hasan13010301/30