Major League Cricket 2023 stats: most runs & wickets

14–31 Jul 2023 · from 19 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Nicholas Pooran838813764.7167.234
2Quinton de Kock72648844151.713
3Heinrich Klaasen623511058.8197.514
4Devon Conway72217431.6126.36
5Tim David72095352.3167.216
6Andre Russell52067068.7156.115
7Nauman Anwar71915127.3120.16
8Corey Anderson51909147.514512
9Matthew Wade51687833.6163.19
10Dewald Brevis51655741.3133.19
11Shayan Jahangir71644123.4119.75
12Matthew Short61528025.3125.65
13Shehan Jayasuriya61466036.51093
14David Miller71436120.4126.57
15Andries Gous61424023.7129.12
16Dwayne Bravo41367668154.59
17Rilee Rossouw51337833.3152.911
18Shadab Khan51276125.4142.78
19Moises Henriques61253225108.72
20Glenn Phillips61224720.3127.16
21Kieron Pollard51084827166.29
22Daniel Sams51034225.8132.17
23Milind Kumar71015216.898.13
24Obus Pienaar6952931.7121.83
25Mitchell Santner7872712.4127.96

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Trent Boult222287.3910.44/20
2Cameron Gannon111917.3917.44/23
3Andrew Tye112309.220.93/32
4Imad Wasim101536.3315.32/23
5Saurabh Netravalkar101597.2815.96/9
6Adam Zampa91578.2617.43/41
7Wayne Parnell91738.6519.25/20
8Mohammad Mohsin91798.5219.94/8
9Gerald Coetzee81268.415.84/31
10Rashid Khan81646.8320.53/9
11Akeal Hosein71297.5918.42/25
12Liam Plunkett71377.9819.62/24
13Harmeet Singh71647.1323.42/21
14Marco Jansen71667.3223.72/29
15Haris Rauf71688.4243/20
16Kagiso Rabada6787.09132/16
17Nosthush Kenjige6885.7414.72/7
18Ali Khan620211.3333.72/28
19Moises Henriques5867.4817.23/26
20Kieron Pollard5967.3819.22/9
21Daniel Sams51247.2924.82/15
22Rusty Theron51287.1125.62/16
23Shadab Khan51569.1831.22/26
24Dane Piedt4876.6921.81/6
25Sunil Narine41286.4321/20