Pakistan Super League, 2022 stats: most runs & wickets

27 Jan – 27 Feb 2022 · from 32 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Fakhar Zaman1258710648.9153.720
2Mohammad Rizwan125468368.3126.79
3Shan Masood124788839.8138.210
4Shoaib Malik103495838.8132.212
5Alex Hales83178245.3149.510
6Jason Roy630311650.5170.210
7Mohammad Hafeez122956929.5132.38
8Tim David112787139.7194.421
9Rilee Rossouw102757139.3167.714
10Kamran Ghulam122695524.5117.58
11Harry Brook726210265.5172.411
12Azam Khan102568528.4141.417
13Shadab Khan72549136.3161.817
14Babar Azam92535928.1111.91
15Ahsan Ali82507335.7138.96
16Will Smeed62409940137.18
17Sharjeel Khan92316025.7131.314
18Abdullah Shafique101994419.9118.55
19Paul Stirling51875837.4181.69
20Hussain Talat81775229.5125.53
21Joe Clarke81745224.9119.26
22Ben Cutting81735228.8176.512
23Mohammad Haris51667033.2186.59
24Colin Munro31657282.51419
25Khushdil Shah101533225.5182.110

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Shadab Khan181806.43105/28
2Shaheen Afridi183887.6121.63/30
3Shahnawaz Dahani173369.3319.83/19
4Khushdil Shah162236.913.94/35
5Imran Tahir162986.4818.63/16
6Zaman Khan163558.2922.24/16
7Salman Irshad152408.57163/29
8Naseem Shah143068.0221.95/20
9Haris Rauf144399.2131.43/33
10David Willey132088.16163/22
11Rashid Khan132256.2517.34/17
12Waqas Maqsood112449.0422.24/35
13Chris Jordan91899.45213/41
14Faheem Ashraf92848.3531.63/28
15Wahab Riaz93068.74342/19
16Hasan Ali933110.7936.83/30
17Mir Hamza81147.1314.34/27
18Asif Afridi81246.5315.53/19
19David Wiese82248.45282/11
20Liam Dawson71356.9219.33/16
21Usman Qadir720410.229.13/25
22Mohammad Hafeez61046.1217.32/23
23Mohammad Nawaz61268.4213/44
24James Faulkner61969.832.72/47
25Imad Wasim62096.7434.82/30