Pakistan Super League, 2024 stats: most runs & wickets

17 Feb – 18 Mar 2024 · from 32 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Babar Azam1156911156.9142.612
2Usman Khan7430106107.5164.111
3Mohammad Rizwan123868232.2123.315
4Rassie van der Dussen736410472.8154.916
5Saim Ayub113458831.4157.521
6Colin Munro103268432.6138.712
7Agha Salman123106431140.312
8Shadab Khan123058030.5142.515
9Saud Shakeel82758839.3135.512
10Sahibzada Farhan82667238133.78
11Iftikhar Ahmed102596086.3194.717
12Reeza Hendricks82507935.7128.96
13Shoaib Malik102505325114.75
14Kieron Pollard82395847.8151.315
15Azam Khan102267525.1171.214
16Jason Roy82257528.11527
17Rovman Powell112244622.4149.38
18James Vince92144226.8121.62
19Tim Seifert71824926132.84
20Irfan Khan81724024.61413
21Yasir Khan71645423.4125.23
22Abdullah Shafique51595953135.97
23Shan Masood101583615.8105.31
24Fakhar Zaman81575419.6115.44
25Alex Hales101484714.8124.46

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Usama Mir233478.115.16/40
2Abrar Ahmed162997.8718.73/18
3Imad Wasim163116.9119.45/23
4Mohammad Ali163358.5920.93/19
5Naseem Shah153337.5722.23/30
6Akeal Hosein142967.7921.14/23
7Shaheen Afridi143108.6122.13/33
8Hasan Ali143148.2622.44/15
9Shadab Khan143768.5526.93/32
10Abbas Afridi132158.616.53/33
11David Willey122697.2722.43/22
12Mir Hamza102238.8622.33/28
13Zaman Khan103129.8531.23/37
14Luke Wood103298.3632.92/13
15Salman Irshad930110.3833.43/38
16Arif Yaqoob81428.8817.85/27
17Zahid Mahmood81676.9620.92/17
18Naveen-ul-Haq81909.523.82/23
19Hunain Shah82259.5128.12/25
20Mohammad Amir82507.8931.32/20
21Blessing Muzarabani61537.6525.52/27
22Saim Ayub61597.5726.52/15
23Chris Jordan61778.4329.52/28
24Tymal Mills62169.89363/34
25Faheem Ashraf62769.86462/16