Pakistan Super League 2026 stats: most runs & wickets

26 Mar – 3 May 2026 · from 43 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Babar Azam1158810373.5145.915
2Kusal Mendis1155010955168.223
3Fakhar Zaman840110357.3151.912
4Usman Khan1338910135.4162.822
5Sahibzada Farhan1038010642.2166.723
6Steven Smith1138010634.5161.718
7Shan Masood113676945.9158.215
8Sameer Minhas113498238.8155.813
9Marnus Labuschagne133446128.7130.34
10Rilee Rossouw93179039.6142.814
11Devon Conway113155935129.111
12Hasan Nawaz102916632.3134.113
13Saud Shakeel102805728132.16
14Josh Philippe112685624.4151.47
15Maaz Sadaqat122606423.6178.116
16Saim Ayub132585421.5119.47
17David Warner72568951.21487
18Daryl Mitchell92556536.41259
19Abdullah Shafique102456224.5142.410
20Mark Chapman72456949170.114
21Azam Khan82367433.7145.715
22Sam Billings102275828.4146.57
23Ashton Turner112205236.7171.911
24Shamyl Hussain92155423.9146.313
25Reeza Hendricks62128753138.67

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Sufiyan Muqeem223177.214.44/32
2Mohammad Ali203798.36193/21
3Shadab Khan172467.0314.53/13
4Hunain Shah173138.5818.44/22
5Shaheen Afridi162917.8618.24/18
6Hasan Ali153239.2721.54/27
7Peter Siddle133558.8827.33/39
8Richard Gleeson122267.1418.83/9
9Akif Javed122369.0819.73/30
10Iftikhar Ahmed122377.619.84/21
11Haris Rauf122899.824.13/43
12Imad Wasim123097.5725.83/21
13Mohammad Amir123268.8127.22/21
14Aaron Hardie111417.4212.84/27
15Ali Raza101689.7916.84/41
16Mohammad Basit101727.7617.23/26
17Muhammad Ismail1019511.1419.53/41
18Nahid Rana9985.4410.93/7
19Arafat Minhas92258.65253/32
20Faheem Ashraf92498.7427.72/22
21Usman Tariq93027.5533.63/18
22Abrar Ahmed93318.4936.83/23
23Chris Green81836.7822.93/19
24Khushdil Shah81959.6724.43/35
25Ubaid Shah82289.1228.53/41