Pakistan tour of Australia, 2023-24 stats: most runs & wickets

5 Dec 2023 – 2 Jan 2024 · from 4 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Shan Masood738220163.7672
2Mitchell Marsh53449686724
3David Warner629916449.865.34
4Usman Khawaja62209036.740.70
5Marnus Labuschagne62076341.448.60
6Steven Smith61945038.8401
7Mohammad Rizwan41938848.370.74
8Babar Azam71664123.746.50
9Aamer Jamal71528225.352.85
10Abdullah Shafique71486221.144.40
11Agha Salman61415328.260.30
12Matt Renshaw1136136—40.41
13Alex Carey41295332.353.30
14Saud Shakeel71052815430
15Imam-ul-Haq51036220.631.70
16Travis Head5814016.260.40
17Cameron Bancroft153535341.40
18Marcus Harris1494949480
19Sarfaraz Ahmed348411676.20
20Cameron Green146464647.90
21Nathan McSweeney140404038.10
22Pat Cummins438169.545.20
23Saim Ayub2333316.5601
24Faheem Ashraf3311710.341.90
25Mitchell Starc4311210.348.40

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Pat Cummins192282.56125/48
2Aamer Jamal184403.9724.46/69
3Nathan Lyon133513.37274/73
4Mitchell Starc123133.7626.14/55
5Josh Hazlewood112202.61204/16
6Shaheen Afridi83333.3541.64/76
7Mir Hamza71972.3128.14/32
8Khurram Shahzad61782.9229.73/45
9Jordan Buckingham5803.48165/80
10Sajid Khan31223.340.72/49
11Agha Salman32313.04772/43
12Travis Head2242.72121/4
13Mitchell Marsh2854.0542.51/27
14Hasan Ali21822.76912/61
15Faheem Ashraf21873.9893.51/57
16Imam-ul-Haq1121.33121/12
17Mark Steketee1582.52581/58
18Nathan McAndrew1682.72681/68
19Abrar Ahmed1802.96801/80
20Todd Murphy11103.791101/110