Pakistan tour of England 2026 stats: most runs & wickets

13 Aug – 9 Sep 2026 · from 4 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Saud Shakeel833410047.767.75
2Harry Brook42159153.8790
3Jordan Cox52027350.568.20
4Dan Lawrence41876546.868.82
5Joe Root5164664165.90
6Jamie Smith41626940.570.71
7Shan Masood61619526.851.30
8Imam-ul-Haq61598026.566.80
9Azan Awais81455918.145.90
10Abdullah Shafique71456120.745.51
11Emilio Gay71326018.9510
12Mohammad Rizwan61164119.373.40
13Caleb Falconer21155957.579.30
14Babar Azam51027620.465.41
15Razaullah2928146124.39
16Saif Zaib2896544.594.70
17Mohammad Abbas6864217.256.63
18Gus Atkinson4744518.562.70
19Jofra Archer4713235.589.94
20Josh Tongue4653021.769.90
21Tom Haines2635131.592.60
22Matthew Fisher16262—1171
23Ollie Robinson4585014.589.21
24Ghazi Ghori3472715.774.60
25Salman Agha4452111.366.20

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Ollie Robinson211842.048.85/51
2Josh Tongue193104.9216.35/46
3Mohammad Abbas163763.3323.55/57
4Ali Usman122314.1419.35/42
5Jofra Archer123204.2326.73/25
6Mohammad Ali123934.1732.83/23
7Khurram Shahzad83815.5547.63/133
8Shoaib Bashir41214.2730.34/76
9Razaullah41876.6846.84/148
10Gus Atkinson42653.9666.33/109
11Manny Lumsden3573.8192/24
12Dan Lawrence2172.228.52/17
13Saif Zaib2513.1925.52/24
14Ubaid Shah2594.5429.52/9
15Mohammad Imran Randhawa2713.4935.52/47
16Matthew Fisher1151.36151/15
17Aamer Jamal1323.56321/32
18Salman Agha1565.6561/23
19Sajid Khan1615.08611/39
20Nathan Gilchrist1633631/25
21Josh Hull1643.56641/28