SA20, 2023 stats: most runs & wickets

10 Jan – 12 Feb 2023 · from 33 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Jos Buttler113917039.1132.513
2Faf du Plessis1036911341147.614
3Aiden Markram1236610033.312812
4Heinrich Klaasen936310460.5164.317
5Quinton de Kock92717830.1151.416
6Will Jacks72709238.6201.519
7Leus du Plooy82498162.3137.67
8Adam Rossington102467227.3166.213
9Rassie van der Dussen102435130.4122.19
10Reeza Hendricks102399623.9108.67
11Philip Salt102387729.8152.65
12Theunis de Bruyn122385321.6120.89
13Dewald Brevis102357026.1117.516
14David Miller112274232.4128.28
15Kusal Mendis72238031.9148.79
16Rilee Rossouw122025618.4143.39
17JJ Smuts82026628.9125.55
18Grant Roelofsen91985622112.54
19Tristan Stubbs111903021.1133.810
20Jordan Hermann81845923112.94
21Marco Jansen91776644.315014
22James Neesham111763725.1132.37
23Jason Roy111716115.5104.95
24Wihan Lubbe91685718.7125.45
25Donavon Ferreira101648218.2135.59

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Roelof van der Merwe201915.629.66/20
2Anrich Nortje202656.1913.33/12
3Gerald Coetzee172308.0713.54/24
4Eathan Bosch153218.0321.43/12
5James Neesham142518.2717.93/7
6Bjorn Fortuin142556.4618.23/14
7Adil Rashid142757.519.62/15
8Sisanda Magala143368.69242/22
9Evan Jones132719.2420.84/32
10Ottniel Baartman1220310.1516.93/45
11Aiden Markram111616.1914.62/7
12Kagiso Rabada112317.45213/22
13Lungi Ngidi112587.1723.52/29
14Aaron Phangiso101417.0514.14/20
15Jofra Archer101797.7817.93/27
16Wayne Parnell101997.8619.93/14
17Reece Topley102057.8820.53/34
18Dwaine Pretorius1021010212/20
19Odean Smith91438.1715.93/23
20Rashid Khan92706.92303/16
21Tabraiz Shamsi82017.1825.12/19
22Sam Curran82178.8627.13/26
23Romario Shepherd82468.6830.82/24
24Marco Jansen82757.7534.41/5
25Maheesh Theekshana71866.8926.63/30