SA20, 2024 stats: most runs & wickets

10 Jan – 10 Feb 2024 · from 33 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Ryan Rickelton105309858.9173.834
2Heinrich Klaasen134478540.6207.937
3Matthew Breetzke134167832135.522
4Jos Buttler114087040.8143.714
5Leus du Plooy113777137.7159.117
6Rassie van der Dussen1032810432.8147.716
7Tristan Stubbs93016660.2168.215
8JJ Smuts122987527.1136.717
9Wiaan Mulder102975937.1157.112
10Jordan Hermann1129510632.8117.510
11Tom Abell82866547.7152.98
12Aiden Markram92615432.6138.110
13Kyle Verreynne625611664163.113
14Will Jacks924510127.2180.118
15David Miller102407526.7118.26
16Faf du Plessis112395729.9141.410
17Jason Roy112386921.6146.914
18Mitchell Van Buuren112217231.6125.65
19Quinton de Kock122138319.4123.19
20Dawid Malan102106323.3112.36
21Kieron Pollard91873337.4185.114
22Reeza Hendricks91727924.61115
23Moeen Ali81693628.2127.110
24Wihan Lubbe101665716.6110.79
25Sam Curran91573826.2128.710

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Marco Jansen202867.6614.35/30
2Ottniel Baartman182126.9511.84/10
3Daniel Worrall173047.2417.93/20
4Lizaad Williams152489.9216.54/26
5Keshav Maharaj153077.3120.52/17
6Wayne Parnell1424310.5717.44/33
7Junior Dala131799.113.85/26
8Reece Topley133298.4425.33/19
9Lungi Ngidi133299.6825.34/39
10Noor Ahmad121365.8311.35/11
11Nandre Burger112787.9425.33/26
12Marcus Stoinis101287.1112.83/18
13Tabraiz Shamsi102857.728.52/11
14Imran Tahir92367.6126.22/13
15Daryn Dupavillon92549.8328.23/25
16Andile Phehlukwayo92709.31303/33
17Kagiso Rabada92918.8232.32/23
18Obed McCoy93209.4135.62/18
19Nuwan Thushara81549.2419.33/37
20Dwaine Pretorius81749.2421.82/17
21Adil Rashid82498.331.13/30
22Naveen-ul-Haq82568.39322/23
23Liam Dawson82717.7433.92/27
24Thomas Kaber71347.8819.13/20
25George Linde72268.0732.32/15