SA20, 2025-26 stats: most runs & wickets

26 Dec 2025 – 25 Jan 2026 · from 31 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Quinton de Kock113907939148.923
2Dewald Brevis1137010141.1156.130
3Ryan Rickelton933711342.115624
4Sherfane Rutherford103347466.8165.326
5Aiden Markram730910844.115311
6Matthew Breetzke102916836.4116.45
7Shai Hope1127611827.6134.614
8Jordan Hermann102736234.1137.29
9James Vince72637737.6152.99
10Jonny Bairstow112608526148.611
11Reeza Hendricks72497049.8123.38
12Rassie van der Dussen92476527.4134.219
13Rubin Hermann102266525.1109.27
14Lhuan-dre Pretorius112249822.4121.78
15Dan Lawrence71986328.3137.512
16David Miller91967132.7148.510
17Tristan Stubbs91926364128.95
18Dian Forrester81758058.3165.18
19Jos Buttler71709728.3149.18
20Connor Esterhuizen111665215.1105.75
21Asa Tribe101645118.2120.64
22Nicholas Pooran91523316.9142.114
23James Coles51526138170.86
24Matthew de Villiers101513815.1116.22
25Bryce Parsons71506021.4118.17

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Ottneil Baartman202719.1313.65/16
2Anrich Nortje182847.0115.84/13
3Sikandar Raza152667.3917.74/13
4Marco Jansen132616.520.13/10
5Corbin Bosch132659.8820.44/34
6Nqobani Mokoena133089.6323.74/34
7Hardus Viljoen121407.7111.74/21
8Senuran Muthusamy122327.1819.33/15
9Keshav Maharaj122686.5422.33/15
10Adam Milne111797.6216.34/25
11Lizaad Williams102748.8427.43/25
12Richard Gleeson917410.1419.33/2
13Gideon Peters91848.6920.43/32
14Kagiso Rabada92619.32292/33
15Wiaan Mulder92639.6229.22/34
16George Linde82087.7262/30
17Lungi Ngidi83228.2640.33/39
18Bjorn Fortuin83247.0440.52/26
19Trent Boult83449.83433/28
20Bryce Parsons78410.08123/10
21Duan Jansen71479.19214/23
22Eathan Bosch716810.96244/46
23Nandre Burger72209.5731.42/23
24Akeal Hosein72237.6931.92/31
25Prenelan Subrayen61197.8519.83/14