SA20, 2025 stats: most runs & wickets

9 Jan – 8 Feb 2025 · from 33 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Lhuan-dre Pretorius123979733.1166.816
2Rassie van der Dussen113939149.1129.721
3Aiden Markram133408237.8130.310
4Ryan Rickelton83368948178.720
5Rubin Hermann93338141.6128.113
6Dewald Brevis102917348.5184.225
7Faf du Plessis102868728.6138.213
8Joe Root82799255.8140.26
9Devon Conway102727630.2113.84
10David Bedingham122414820.1119.92
11David Miller92344858.5136.88
12Kane Williamson72336046.6118.96
13Tristan Stubbs11232432911911
14Jonny Bairstow82326038.7134.113
15Will Jacks92256425135.512
16Reeza Hendricks82127735.3128.58
17Marco Jansen122045122.7125.28
18Heinrich Klaasen81987628.3134.712
19Jordan Hermann101876920.8107.55
20Tom Abell121765714.7106.72
21Delano Potgieter81724486168.68
22Kyle Verreynne91724521.5127.45
23Donovan Ferreira71635127.2155.211
24George Linde81614840.3153.313
25Quinton de Kock81595519.9115.27

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Marco Jansen193507.1418.44/13
2Hardus Viljoen142227.9315.94/24
3Liam Dawson142256.9216.13/17
4Mujeeb Ur Rahman143246.7723.12/17
5Richard Gleeson143428.0824.42/12
6Noor Ahmad132286.9117.54/25
7Kagiso Rabada121846.5315.34/25
8Rashid Khan12259721.62/25
9Lutho Sipamla122668.2722.23/13
10Corbin Bosch111918.6817.44/19
11George Linde111956.2917.73/15
12Ottneil Baartman112387.7221.62/17
13Trent Boult112646.95242/9
14Bjorn Fortuin112856.4825.92/20
15Senuran Muthusamy91877.1920.83/21
16Donovan Ferreira81285.82163/23
17Craig Overton81416.4117.63/15
18Keshav Maharaj82426.9130.32/18
19Dayyaan Galiem825110.3931.43/24
20James Neesham71447.8520.63/32
21Imran Tahir71916.1627.32/21
22Delano Potgieter6659.2910.85/10
23Dunith Wellalage61596.1226.52/23
24Eathan Bosch61688.4283/33
25Kwena Maphaka62989.5149.72/22