South Africa tour of England, 2022 stats: most runs & wickets

12 Jul – 8 Sep 2022 · from 12 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Rassie van der Dussen1038913438.965.41
2Aiden Markram11336884270.32
3Jonny Bairstow83059038.1103.78
4Ben Duckett327414591.3100.42
5Heinrich Klaasen6258123431338
6Reeza Hendricks52347046.8130.73
7Janneman Malan518710337.476.32
8Sarel Erwee71837326.148.80
9Ollie Pope51797344.877.50
10Ben Stokes515410330.863.93
11Harry Brook215214076806
12Dean Elgar71504721.449.70
13Kyle Verreynne81456220.753.93
14David Miller61435535.8136.24
15Keegan Petersen71434220.442.80
16Khaya Zondo51378627.444.12
17Marco Jansen5136543458.46
18Zak Crawley51346933.556.50
19Quinton de Kock61339226.6106.40
20Joe Root61338622.290.52
21Ben Foakes413311344.349.10
22Stephen Eskinazi213179131119.11
23Rilee Rossouw31319665.5170.15
24Keshav Maharaj111214115.1680
25Andile Phehlukwayo41026734127.52

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Anrich Nortje194725.7624.84/53
2Ollie Robinson172853.0316.85/49
3Tabraiz Shamsi153117.2320.75/24
4Kagiso Rabada153924.8426.15/52
5Stuart Broad142183.1815.64/41
6Keshav Maharaj135095.439.22/21
7Lungi Ngidi122974.6424.85/39
8James Anderson101662.3316.63/30
9Ben Stokes102013.5320.13/39
10Marco Jansen102644.3526.45/35
11Aiden Markram91215.7613.46/91
12Andile Phehlukwayo82369.4429.53/39
13Craig Overton6832.3913.85/74
14Moeen Ali61596.2826.52/22
15Adil Rashid62166.97363/29
16David Willey5534.4210.63/25
17Dwaine Pretorius5927.0818.44/36
18Sam Cook52193.3743.83/56
19Richard Gleeson48912.7122.33/51
20Samuel Conners41154.3128.84/25
21David Payne41287.11324/40
22Reece Topley41557.3838.82/17
23Rehan Ahmed3549183/54
24Benny Howell31105.7936.73/58
25Liam Livingstone2397.819.52/30