South Africa tour of England, 2025 stats: most runs & wickets

2–14 Sep 2025 · from 5 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Jos Buttler52468361.5166.215
2Aiden Markram52048640.8131.69
3Jacob Bethell520211040.4142.39
4Joe Root317510058.394.60
5Philip Salt2141141141231.18
6Jamie Smith31166238.7119.61
7Tristan Stubbs51045820.889.73
8Harry Brook5894122.3104.72
9Matthew Breetzke2898544.5102.33
10Ryan Rickelton5873521.880.62
11Dewald Brevis5814220.3172.38
12Will Jacks46639331323
13Corbin Bosch252325285.20
14Ben Duckett3503116.767.60
15Donovan Ferreira2482548218.24
16Bjorn Fortuin13232322002
17Jofra Archer22727271802
18Keshav Maharaj21817994.71
19Adil Rashid21195.561.10
20Brydon Carse21071062.50
21Temba Bavuma31063.362.50
22Sam Curran11010—333.31
23Kagiso Rabada19992250
24Senuran Muthusamy1777116.70
25Codi Yusuf155545.50

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Jofra Archer111134.1910.34/18
2Adil Rashid101446.0814.43/13
3Keshav Maharaj81426.0417.84/22
4Corbin Bosch51586.3231.62/20
5Nandre Burger41867.7546.53/63
6Sam Curran3227.337.32/11
7Wiaan Mulder3976.4732.33/33
8Liam Dawson24811.52242/34
9Bjorn Fortuin25213262/52
10Will Jacks2538.8326.52/2
11Luke Wood26012302/22
12Marco Jansen27813392/18
13Lungi Ngidi2926.13461/20
14Brydon Carse21255.9562.52/33
15Jamie Overton1328.35321/24
16Jacob Bethell16112.2611/61
17Senuran Muthusamy1617.63611/61
18Kagiso Rabada18116.2811/11