South Africa tour of New Zealand, 2026 stats: most runs & wickets

15–25 Mar 2026 · from 5 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Connor Esterhuizen5200755014613
2Devon Conway31006033.31254
3Rubin Hermann5973924.3118.34
4Dian Forrester5832127.7107.84
5Tom Latham3816340.5114.13
6Tim Robinson5813216.2120.91
7George Linde3703335179.54
8James Neesham46426161001
9Nick Kelly5572114.3101.80
10Tony de Zorzi5532310.681.51
11Jason Smith55219131041
12Bevon Jacobs3493616.3158.14
13Josh Clarkson3492624.51692
14Dane Cleaver2482624145.52
15Wiaan Mulder4473111.885.53
16Cole McConchie4441814.7146.71
17Mitchell Santner2352017.5106.11
18Nqobani Mokoena2262626123.83
19Kyle Jamieson319139.5105.60
20Gerald Coetzee2181691801
21Zakary Foulkes312761201
22Katene Clarke21195.5122.20
23Lubabalo Lutho Sipamla144—800
24Keshav Maharaj2331.533.30
25Ben Sears222—250

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Ben Sears81166.4414.53/14
2Gerald Coetzee81176.2114.63/31
3Ottneil Baartman71167.7316.62/22
4Keshav Maharaj71579.2422.42/22
5Mitchell Santner5484.89.62/19
6Wiaan Mulder5778.5615.42/14
7Kyle Jamieson51648.7932.82/29
8Lockie Ferguson4253.336.33/16
9Zakary Foulkes3656.521.71/8
10Nqobani Mokoena3736.9524.33/26
11Cole McConchie31368.545.31/14
12Prenelan Subrayen235517.52/13
13James Neesham210210.2511/10
14Josh Clarkson1147141/14
15Lubabalo Lutho Sipamla12611.14261/26
16George Linde1819811/33