West Indies tour of Australia, 2024 stats: most runs & wickets

9 Jan – 13 Feb 2024 · from 9 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Kavem Hodge72779939.645.52
2Joshua Da Silva621910536.553.50
3Steven Smith7210917071.91
4Justin Greaves81836526.154.10
5Cameron Green51747743.567.23
6David Warner31738157.7166.35
7Kirk McKenzie61705028.362.31
8Josh Inglis61536530.6147.13
9Glenn Maxwell314212071184.48
10Usman Khawaja41397534.849.80
11Keacy Carty3138884676.23
12Roston Chase41335933.386.42
13Travis Head412311930.887.23
14Alick Athanaze91193513.246.30
15Tim David310941—2188
16Andre Russell31097136.3231.99
17Mitchell Marsh6982916.3102.15
18Rovman Powell3986332.7178.26
19Alzarri Joseph8893211.178.11
20Tim Ward2895044.563.60
21Kraigg Brathwaite5865217.232.60
22Alex Carey3826527.387.21
23Pat Cummins378643967.21
24Kevin Sinclair376507643.71
25Sherfane Rutherford3746737160.96

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Josh Hazlewood192583.2713.65/35
2Shamar Joseph152664.7117.77/68
3Alzarri Joseph154725.4931.54/84
4Xavier Bartlett10753.727.54/17
5Adam Zampa92316.3325.73/26
6Nathan Lyon81632.4920.43/42
7Mitchell Starc82103.4726.34/82
8Sean Abbott71364.9519.43/40
9Kemar Roach71683.22243/47
10Liam Haskett61224.2120.33/57
11Gudakesh Motie61793.5829.83/28
12Romario Shepherd61817.5430.22/31
13Marcus Stoinis552810.43/32
14Kevin Sinclair5974.2519.43/38
15Justin Greaves51703.47342/36
16Pat Cummins51813.1836.24/41
17Cameron Green41283.66322/40
18Spencer Johnson3881129.32/39
19Doug Warren31092.5336.32/47
20Andre Russell311212.4437.33/42
21Jason Behrendorff312411.2741.31/31
22Jason Holder312811.6442.72/42
23Will Sutherland2333.8816.52/28
24Aaron Hardie2635.2531.51/27
25Lance Morris2724.97362/13