West Indies tour of South Africa, 2023 stats: most runs & wickets

21 Feb – 28 Mar 2023 · from 8 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Aiden Markram838811564.777.42
2Temba Bavuma534417268.8747
3Jason Holder92718133.982.16
4Kyle Mayers112335121.287.311
5Heinrich Klaasen8198119331076
6Jermaine Blackwood61837930.5641
7Joshua Da Silva6180553652.51
8Reeza Hendricks31728357.3204.86
9Quinton de Kock416910042.3183.711
10Tony de Zorzi6162852757.40
11Brandon King51627232.4119.15
12Johnson Charles314611848.7239.314
13Raymon Reifer71456220.742.22
14Shai Hope2144128144101.47
15Nicholas Pooran51374127.4123.47
16Rovman Powell51304632.5139.811
17Dean Elgar41197129.861.70
18Roston Chase7953515.861.33
19Marco Jansen4894329.789.92
20Romario Shepherd3884488191.37
21David Miller4864821.5143.35
22Wihan Lubbe171717154.21
23Kraigg Brathwaite5692313.836.30
24Rilee Rossouw3684222.7212.55
25Alzarri Joseph9631810.586.34

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Alzarri Joseph244034.6116.85/40
2Kagiso Rabada142213.8115.86/50
3Gerald Coetzee142534.2218.13/37
4Anrich Nortje91373.8115.25/36
5Kyle Mayers91663.3918.43/32
6Marco Jansen92725.7930.23/52
7Jason Holder93844.4342.73/48
8Kemar Roach7264437.75/47
9Akeal Hosein61698.0528.23/59
10Simon Harmer51083.1221.63/45
11Bjorn Fortuin51677.5933.42/46
12Hlompo Modimokwane4684.25172/29
13Shannon Gabriel41204.8302/45
14Odean Smith413512.2733.82/27
15Thando Ntini3251.198.32/10
16Akeem Jordan3322.710.73/32
17Corbin Bosch3522.617.32/17
18Keshav Maharaj3813.4272/4
19Sisanda Magala38814.6729.33/21
20Smangaliso Nhlebela31094.1936.32/71
21Raymon Reifer31145.18381/18
22Gudakesh Motie31153.9738.33/75
23Tabraiz Shamsi31228.7140.72/62
24Wayne Parnell31419.51472/43
25Lungi Ngidi31668.355.32/45