West Indies tour of Zimbabwe, 2023 stats: most runs & wickets

28 Jan – 12 Feb 2023 · from 3 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Kraigg Brathwaite433018282.556.30
2Tagenarine Chanderpaul532720781.839.53
3Roston Chase41788759.372.13
4Innocent Kaia4172674359.90
5Joshua Da Silva41561007857.80
6Gary Ballance215513715552.72
7Raymon Reifer51375827.448.41
8Jermaine Blackwood51355733.868.93
9Craig Ervine4124723165.30
10Kyle Mayers41134637.773.42
11Brandon Mavuta3735624.341.70
12Tanunurwa Makoni5563311.234.40
13Chamu Chibhabha4513112.846.80
14Devon Thomas1494949700
15Tafadzwa Tsiga5492416.323.90
16Timycen Maruma1373737500
17Donald Tiripano3252312.526.30
18Milton Shumba323137.7281
19Wellington Masakadza423157.716.70
20Jason Holder420116.743.51
21Faraz Akram119191967.91
22Richard Ngarava11919—951
23Victor Nyauchi317135.777.30
24Nkrumah Bonner21613853.31
25Alzarri Joseph215117.593.81

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Gudakesh Motie212832.7413.57/37
2Brandon Mavuta82433.4230.45/140
3Alzarri Joseph71583.122.63/75
4Jason Holder61042.8117.32/18
5Victor Nyauchi51672.7633.45/56
6Wellington Masakadza52142.8942.83/71
7Roston Chase41052.4126.32/9
8Shannon Gabriel3602.73202/21
9Milton Shumba3976.1332.33/80
10Donald Tiripano2602.26302/34
11Brad Evans21153.1957.52/41
12Jermaine Blackwood1174.25171/6
13Kraigg Brathwaite1252.5251/12
14Kyle Mayers1282.33281/0
15Faraz Akram1452.81451/4
16William Mashinge1663.88661/6
17Kemar Roach1762.62761/35
18Privilege Chesa1804.66801/67
19Tanaka Chivanga1823.09821/23
20Wesley Madhevere11133.651131/85