West Indies vs Nepal in UAE, 2025 stats: most runs & wickets

27–30 Sep 2025 · from 3 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Amir Jangoo31097454.5134.67
2Sundeep Jora3866328.7143.37
3Ackeem Auguste3734136.5128.15
4Aasif Sheikh2716871139.22
5Rohit Paudel3583819.390.62
6Kushal Malla3493016.396.12
7Kushal Bhurtel3473915.7106.83
8Gulsan Jha3382212.7111.84
9Jason Holder2262113118.22
10Fabian Allen2261913118.20
11Navin Bidaisee2242212801
12Akeal Hosein2181891502
13Dipendra Singh Airee117171789.51
14Keacy Carty217168.594.41
15Mohammad Aadil Alam2141171401
16Kyle Mayers21165.545.80
17Sompal Kami210610111.10
18Lokesh Bam1999900
19Nandan Yadav177—3501
20Jewel Andrew2753.531.80
21Aarif Sheikh16662000
22Zishan Motara1333750
23Jediah Blades111—33.30
24Karan KC200000
25Obed McCoy100—00

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Kushal Bhurtel5506.12103/16
2Jason Holder5787.0915.64/20
3Ramon Simmonds4408104/15
4Mohammad Aadil Alam4488124/24
5Akeal Hosein4655.4216.32/21
6Jediah Blades347615.72/20
7Navin Bidaisee3627.7520.73/29
8Lalit Rajbanshi2193.89.51/6
9Dipendra Singh Airee2244121/4
10Karan KC2395.5719.51/3
11Kyle Mayers2399.7519.52/26
12Nandan Yadav16661/6
13Rohit Paudel1497491/20