Womens Big Bash League 2022 stats: most runs & wickets

13 Oct – 26 Nov 2022 · from 57 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Beth Mooney134349943.4120.65
2Laura Wolvaardt153887527.7106.61
3Mignon du Preez143807531.7121.49
4Ellyse Perry123756941.7121.45
5Georgia Redmayne123549832.2109.90
6Ashleigh Gardner133398530.8153.414
7Alyssa Healy1332910727.4127.57
8Katie Mack153194722.8107.80
9Deandra Dottin153106823.8110.712
10Suzie Bates133088228107.33
11Annabel Sutherland113046233.8113.99
12Grace Harris142977421.2110.43
13Lizelle Lee142964721.1117.98
14Amelia Kerr152954326.8118.51
15Erin Burns112947136.81477
16Phoebe Litchfield132805023.3117.64
17Madeline Penna122715667.8107.17
18Danielle Wyatt132635220.2128.98
19Georgia Voll152625220.2107.80
20Laura Harris132616823.7210.512
21Alice Capsey122598025.9128.99
22Heather Graham122585028.7122.38
23Lauren Winfield-Hill122547423.1105.42
24Hayley Matthews142534619.5109.51
25Courtney Webb132524725.297.30

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Megan Schutt263286.4112.66/19
2Jess Jonassen253896.9515.64/23
3Ashleigh Gardner233476.4315.14/23
4Nicola Hancock224088.4118.54/32
5Amanda Wellington213466.6816.55/8
6Annabel Sutherland213838.0118.23/17
7Amelia Kerr214086.9219.43/26
8Sasha Moloney203016.2515.14/15
9Molly Strano182896.0216.14/16
10Sophie Ecclestone183396.4218.84/17
11Alana King172725.91163/15
12Jemma Barsby172765.8716.23/22
13Lilly Mills152596.8217.33/9
14Lauren Cheatle153597.3323.93/21
15Nicola Carey143418.3224.42/24
16Darcie Brown143576.7425.54/16
17Maitlan Brown122117.8117.63/16
18Maisy Gibson122506.5820.84/24
19Samantha Bates122576.0221.43/21
20Marizanne Kapp122705.7422.52/13
21Kim Garth123096.7225.82/9
22Deandra Dottin123687.5430.72/20
23Lauren Smith112166.5519.65/17
24Piepa Cleary112498.0322.62/6
25Sophie Day112536.84234/19