Womens Big Bash League 2023 stats: most runs & wickets

19 Oct – 2 Dec 2023 · from 58 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Beth Mooney1555710150.6143.29
2Grace Harris1750113631.3165.923
3Ellyse Perry134927841130.912
4Sophie Devine1548910637.6140.920
5Chamari Athapaththu134678038.9122.916
6Katie Mack154528630.1118.60
7Laura Wolvaardt154027330.9108.62
8Mignon du Preez173826123.9123.65
9Amelia Kerr123556432.3121.20
10Georgia Redmayne163547022.1108.60
11Lizelle Lee1233210130.2143.713
12Elyse Villani113245840.51172
13Harmanpreet Kaur143215229.2103.91
14Tahlia McGrath153043825.3120.26
15Bridget Patterson143047027.6109.44
16Phoebe Litchfield122986829.8131.913
17Tammy Beaumont142964321.1119.46
18Georgia Wareham122955732.8134.16
19Ashleigh Gardner142897220.6111.27
20Charli Knott172833221.8146.610
21Chloe Tryon122774225.2131.39
22Tahlia Wilson122658324.1117.32
23Amy Jones122624226.2151.47
24Hayley Matthews142554619.6114.32
25Heather Knight112395229.9112.22

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Jess Jonassen244688.1619.54/20
2Amanda-Jade Wellington232685.4711.73/4
3Nicola Hancock234467.1719.44/20
4Sophie Day222696.5612.25/25
5Megan Schutt223386.2615.43/3
6Lauren Cheatle213626.917.22/13
7Ashleigh Gardner213907.8518.64/26
8Annabel Sutherland202676.9113.44/22
9Amy Louise Edgar203226.7616.14/19
10Alana King193466.6118.23/19
11Anesu Mushangwe163116.4819.42/12
12Courtney Sippel164537.4528.34/27
13Chloe Ainsworth152957.5619.73/25
14Hannah Darlington153429.522.84/33
15Tahlia McGrath142056.3114.63/8
16Heather Graham142968.2221.13/12
17Sophie Devine143488.9224.93/20
18Hayley Matthews143877.7927.63/17
19Georgia Wareham143947.3628.12/18
20Ellyse Perry131657.5612.75/22
21Shabnim Ismail132786.1121.43/34
22Sarah Coyte133798.0629.23/26
23Lauren Smith121535.712.83/16
24Sammy-Jo Johnson102298.4822.93/39
25Danielle Gibson102437.4824.33/34