Womens Big Bash League 2024 stats: most runs & wickets

27 Oct – 1 Dec 2024 · from 42 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Ellyse Perry104248653137.26
2Lizelle Lee1139915039.9155.918
3Beth Mooney103829738.2133.13
4Georgia Voll123269327.2143.65
5Phoebe Litchfield123245127131.24
6Grace Harris122777525.2133.28
7Jemimah Rodrigues102676129.7139.15
8Hayley Matthews92648533125.13
9Elyse Villani112605332.51131
10Courtney Webb92346126120.62
11Georgia Redmayne112285022.8101.30
12Georgia Wareham92276928.4120.18
13Nicola Carey112276422.71172
14Heather Knight62265945.2149.73
15Tahlia McGrath92226431.7127.65
16Katie Mack91965121.8104.81
17Laura Wolvaardt91936324.1119.96
18Jess Jonassen101914431.81244
19Chamari Athapaththu121913815.989.75
20Charli Knott111865520.7115.52
21Sophie Devine81784822.3116.33
22Madeline Penna81706028.3137.13
23Sarah Bryce91696221.1123.45
24Bridget Patterson71686133.6124.43
25Meg Lanning91585819.8120.64

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Alana King202667.0613.35/16
2Samantha Bates192416.1312.74/21
3Jess Jonassen173107.0518.23/8
4Amelia Kerr151436.819.54/23
5Ashleigh Gardner152526.8416.84/21
6Chamari Athapaththu142386.8172/12
7Alice Capsey131727.2213.25/25
8Hayley Matthews132036.8415.62/15
9Heather Graham13320824.63/19
10Lucy Hamilton1211559.65/8
11Chloe Ainsworth122235.8718.62/15
12Megan Schutt122277.2118.92/6
13Grace Parsons122476.8620.63/10
14Nicola Carey122728.2422.73/26
15Hannah Darlington122748.1422.83/16
16Shikha Pandey122906.924.22/14
17Nicola Hancock12304825.33/23
18Sophie Molineux111517.5513.74/17
19Sophie Devine112007.4518.24/26
20Sophie Ecclestone112087.4318.93/18
21Kim Garth101616.1916.12/21
22Taneale Peschel101627.7116.23/28
23Caoimhe Bray101886.9618.82/13
24Shabnim Ismail102536.4125.33/18
25Amy Smith91315.2414.63/17