Womens Big Bash League 2025 stats: most runs & wickets

9 Nov – 13 Dec 2025 · from 42 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Beth Mooney1354410541.8136.75
2Meg Lanning1146813552136.812
3Ellyse Perry1038611138.6137.98
4Danielle Wyatt-Hodge103849138.4151.29
5Sophia Dunkley103445434.4123.74
6Katie Mack132977922.8112.91
7Phoebe Litchfield102716133.9150.65
8Laura Wolvaardt82647144122.21
9Lizelle Lee102495927.7149.18
10Georgia Wareham92424934.6140.75
11Sophie Devine132354921.4116.98
12Tammy Beaumont92346426122.56
13Amy Jones112325923.2126.82
14Tahlia Wilson82047929.1118.63
15Heather Knight72016528.7131.43
16Bridget Patterson81926538.4144.46
17Madeline Penna101876326.7111.33
18Freya Kemp111813520.1144.85
19Courtney Webb101764622117.30
20Georgia Voll101744321.8123.42
21Alice Capsey101703718.9121.43
22Annabel Sutherland101695418.8124.33
23Danielle Gibson101623920.3138.56
24Paige Scholfield111604622.9142.98
25Nadine de Klerk71584322.6147.76

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Lauren Cheatle3260—044/0
2Sophie Devine3120—042/0
3Chloe Ainsworth3090—038/0
4Amy Edgar3031—049/0
5Heather Graham2950—033/0
6Maitlan Brown2830—045/0
7Linsey Smith2770—046/0
8Alana King2730—040/0
9Ashleigh Gardner2640—036/0
10Nicola Carey2560—038/0
11Annabel Sutherland2450—038/0
12Lucy Hamilton2440—033/0
13Sophie Ecclestone2320—045/0
14Kim Garth2314—038/0
15Darcie Brown2300—039/0
16Shabnim Ismail2271—042/0
17Lilly Mills2180—023/0
18Amelia Kerr2130—046/0
19Milly Illingworth2111—041/0
20Georgia Wareham2081—027/0
21Hayley Silver-holmes2070—031/0
22Charli Knott1930—039/0
23Sophie Day1920—034/0
24Amanda-Jade Wellington1860—034/0
25Marizanne Kapp1860—037/0