Womens Premier League 2023 stats: most runs & wickets

4–26 Mar 2023 · from 22 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Meg Lanning93457249.3139.16
2Nat Sciver-Brunt103327266.4140.16
3Tahlia McGrath83029050.3158.17
4Harmanpreet Kaur92816540.1135.13
5Hayley Matthews102717730.112610
6Sophie Devine82669933.3172.713
7Ellyse Perry82536742.2123.47
8Alyssa Healy92539631.6141.33
9Shafali Verma92528431.5185.313
10Grace Harris52307257.5165.59
11Yastika Bhatia102144421.41122
12Ashleigh Gardner82046029.1141.75
13Harleen Deol82026728.9125.52
14Marizanne Kapp71773944.3121.26
15Alice Capsey71593826.5155.910
16Kiran Navgire81555319.4114.88
17Dayalan Hemalatha81515730.2157.38
18Smriti Mandhana81493718.6111.23
19Laura Wolvaardt41436835.8140.25
20Richa Ghosh71383723135.37
21Heather Knight81353422.5140.63
22Jemimah Rodrigues71263425.2128.60
23Sophia Dunkley61216520.2175.43
24Amelia Kerr51064535.3124.71
25Kanika Ahuja6984616.3132.42

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Hayley Matthews162025.9412.63/5
2Sophie Ecclestone162356.6214.74/13
3Issy Wong152106.46144/15
4Saika Ishaque15244716.34/11
5Amelia Kerr131686.5512.93/22
6Kim Garth111937.7217.55/36
7Shikha Pandey102116.5921.13/23
8Nat Sciver-Brunt102287.1322.83/21
9Ashleigh Gardner102559.2225.53/31
10Marizanne Kapp92065.7222.95/15
11Jess Jonassen92697.6929.93/43
12Deepti Sharma93098.8734.33/26
13Tara Norris7898.0912.75/29
14Rajeshwari Gayakwad72468.235.12/16
15Alice Capsey61517.0225.23/26
16Shreyanka Patil61929.85322/17
17Sneh Rana62098.5934.82/43
18Asha Shobana51428.3528.42/27
19Tanuja Kanwar52398.8547.82/29
20Heather Knight47811.1419.52/17
21Radha Yadav41737.2143.32/28
22Anjali Sarvani41827.9145.51/10
23Ellyse Perry41948.3148.53/16
24Megan Schutt42208.46551/19
25Shabnim Ismail3928.7630.72/29