Womens Premier League 2024 stats: most runs & wickets

23 Feb – 17 Mar 2024 · from 22 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Ellyse Perry93436657.2124.77
2Meg Lanning93316036.81234
3Shafali Verma93097134.3156.920
4Smriti Mandhana103008030133.910
5Deepti Sharma82958898.3136.68
6Beth Mooney82858547.5141.15
7Harmanpreet Kaur72689553.6141.18
8Richa Ghosh92576242.814210
9Jemimah Rodrigues923169331528
10Alice Capsey82307528.8125.76
11Amelia Kerr92154035.8129.53
12Yastika Bhatia82045725.5121.46
13Grace Harris81886031.3136.27
14Hayley Matthews91805520113.24
15Alyssa Healy81755521.9117.43
16Nat Sciver-Brunt91724519.1119.41
17Sabbhineni Meghana61685328112.83
18Laura Wolvaardt61677627.8129.51
19Sophie Devine101363215.1125.97
20Ashleigh Gardner81204015111.13
21Dayalan Hemalatha71157423129.23
22Georgia Wareham61114822.2163.23
23Kiran Navgire81105713.8146.77
24Shweta Sehrawat71084515.4101.93
25Phoebe Litchfield81083513.5100.93

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Shreyanka Patil131577.312.14/12
2Sophie Molineux122787.3223.23/20
3Marizanne Kapp111766.29163/5
4Jess Jonassen111817.2416.53/21
5Sophie Ecclestone112036.4818.53/20
6Radha Yadav101877.4818.74/20
7Tanuja Kanwar102077.1420.72/20
8Nat Sciver-Brunt102157.9621.52/14
9Deepti Sharma102177.2321.74/19
10Saika Ishaque91897.56213/27
11Shikha Pandey92437.18272/23
12Shabnim Ismail81736.1821.63/18
13Arundhati Reddy82257.6328.12/27
14Ellyse Perry71096.8115.66/15
15Asha Sobhana71637.4123.32/14
16Ashleigh Gardner72087.7529.72/23
17Hayley Matthews72117.5430.12/18
18Amelia Kerr72189.0831.14/17
19Georgia Wareham72328.2433.12/38
20Sophie Devine61747.91292/23
21Rajeshwari Gayakwad62378.7839.52/24
22Pooja Vastrakar51797.3135.82/14
23Meghna Singh524210.0848.44/37
24Alice Capsey4496.1312.32/23
25Shabnam Md Shakil4847213/11